SPP

Tour de France 1986  |  Stage 11. Poitiers - Bordeaux   

73rd edition

258.5 km, 14 July 1986

Rider Team Time
1.
Rudy DHAENENS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 6h12'40"
2.
Mathieu HERMANS
Seat - Orbea
3.
Laurent BIONDI
Système U 00'02"
4.
Sean YATES
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot 00'09"
5.
Philippe LELEU
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
6.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic
7.
Nico EMONDS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
8.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
9.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor
10.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Zor - BH
11.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Kas
12.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
13.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
14.
Alfonso GUTIÉRREZ
Teka 00'30"
15.
Jeff LIECKENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
16.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic
17.
Stefano ALLOCCHIO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
18.
Francis CASTAING
R.M.O.
19.
Frank HOSTE
Fagor
20.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Seat - Orbea
21.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Panasonic
22.
Cees PRIEM
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
23.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
Panasonic
24.
Alex STIEDA
7-Eleven - Hoonved
25.
Jean-Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
26.
Carlo BOMANS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
27.
Eric MCKENZIE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
28.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Kas
29.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond
30.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
31.
Erwin NIJBOER
Seat - Orbea
32.
Gilbert GLAUS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
33.
Marc GOMEZ
Reynolds - Reynolon
34.
Luc ROOSEN
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
35.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond
36.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U
37.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
38.
Dominique GARDE
Kas
39.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
40.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U
41.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Seat - Orbea
42.
Frédéric VICHOT
Kas
43.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
44.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
45.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor
46.
Régis SIMON
R.M.O.
47.
Roberto PAGNIN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
48.
Pierangelo BINCOLETTO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
49.
Celestino PRIETO
Reynolds - Reynolon
50.
Éric LOUVEL
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
51.
Bob ROLL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
52.
Giuseppe PETITO
Gis Gelati - Oece
53.
Greg LEMOND
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
54.
Pol VERSCHUERE
Fagor
55.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U
56.
Eric HEIDEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
57.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds - Reynolon
58.
Jeff PIERCE
Schwinn - Icy Hot
59.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Carrera - Vagabond
60.
Hendrik DE VOS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
61.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Teka
62.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
63.
Philippe DELAURIER
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
64.
Marino LEJARRETA
Seat - Orbea
65.
Éric CARITOUX
Fagor
66.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
67.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Gis Gelati - Oece
68.
Bernard HINAULT
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
69.
Joël PELIER
Kas
70.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka
71.
Jean-Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Kas
72.
Anselmo FUERTE
Zor - BH
73.
Bruno LEALI
Carrera - Vagabond
74.
Primož ČERIN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
75.
Toine POELS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
76.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
77.
Steve BAUER
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
78.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - BH
79.
Silvano CONTINI
Gis Gelati - Oece
80.
Enrique AJA
Teka
81.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
82.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
83.
Alain BONDUE
Système U
84.
Robert MILLAR
Panasonic
85.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Seat - Orbea
86.
Samuel CABRERA CASTAÑEDA
Reynolds - Reynolon
87.
Jörg MÜLLER
Kas
88.
Robert FOREST
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
89.
Jean-François BERNARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
90.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
91.
José Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
Seat - Orbea
92.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
93.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic
94.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic
95.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor
96.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic
97.
Bernard GAVILLET
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
98.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
99.
Alexi GREWAL
R.M.O.
100.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Reynolon
101.
Edgar CORREDOR
Café de Colombia - Varta
102.
Ennio VANOTTI
Gis Gelati - Oece
103.
Chris CARMICHAEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
104.
Ronan PENSEC
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
105.
Frédéric BRUN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
106.
Jørgen Vagn PEDERSEN
Carrera - Vagabond
107.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor
108.
Ludo PEETERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
109.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O.
110.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic
111.
Bruno CORNILLET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
112.
Jan VAN WIJK
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
113.
Robert DILL-BUNDI
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
114.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Reynolon
115.
Luigi FURLAN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
116.
Antonio AGUDELO
Teka
117.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Zor - BH
118.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Zor - BH
119.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
120.
Philippe BOUVATIER
Zor - BH
121.
Graziano SALVIETTI
Gis Gelati - Oece
122.
Vicente RIDAURA
Seat - Orbea
123.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
Zor - BH
124.
Davis PHINNEY
7-Eleven - Hoonved
125.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
126.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
127.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Fagor
128.
Alfonso FLORES ORTIZ
Café de Colombia - Varta
129.
Juan Carlos ROZAS SALGADO
Zor - BH
130.
Néstor MORA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
131.
Antonio LONDOÑO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
132.
Francesco ROSSIGNOLI
Carrera - Vagabond
133.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Reynolon
134.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
135.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
R.M.O.
136.
Charly BÉRARD
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
137.
Gilles MAS
R.M.O.
138.
Doug SHAPIRO
7-Eleven - Hoonved
139.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - BH
140.
Rudy ROGIERS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
141.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Café de Colombia - Varta
142.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka
143.
Dominique GAIGNE
Système U
144.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
145.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
146.
Dirk DE WOLF
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
147.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Seat - Orbea
148.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
149.
Davide CASSANI
Carrera - Vagabond
150.
Raúl ALCALÁ
7-Eleven - Hoonved
151.
Maarten DUCROT
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
152.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Kas
153.
Guillermo ARENAS
Teka
154.
Ángel José SARRAPIO
Teka
155.
Beat BREU
Carrera - Vagabond
156.
Omar HERNANDEZ
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
157.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds - Reynolon
158.
Bernard VALLET
R.M.O.
159.
Reynel MONTOYA JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
160.
Thierry MARIE
Système U
161.
Éric GUYOT
Kas
162.
Charly MOTTET
Système U
163.
Éric BOYER
Système U
164.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
165.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas
166.
Renato PICCOLO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
167.
Walter MAGNAGO
Gis Gelati - Oece
168.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond
169.
Israel CORREDOR
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
170.
Mario BECCIA
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
171.
Luis HERRERA
Café de Colombia - Varta
172.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
173.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
174.
Marino POLINI
Gis Gelati - Oece
175.
Marco Antonio LEON CASTRO
Café de Colombia - Varta
176.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds - Reynolon
177.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Reynolon
178.
Bruno HUGER
R.M.O.
179.
Guido WINTERBERG
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
180.
Argemiro BOHORQUEZ ORTEGA
Fagor
181.
Manuel CARDENAS ESPITIA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
182.
Alain VIGNERON
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
183.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Gis Gelati - Oece
184.
Alessandro POZZI
Gis Gelati - Oece
185.
Ennio SALVADOR
Gis Gelati - Oece
186.
Henk BOEVE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
187.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
188.
Paul KIMMAGE
R.M.O.
189.
André CHAPPUIS
R.M.O.
190.
Heriberto URAN
Postobon - Manzana - RCN
191.
Gerardo MONCADA
Postobon - Manzana - RCN

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Poitiers - Bordeaux

Distance: 258.5 km

Date: 14 July 1986