Ronde van Nederland 2003  |  Stage 3. Coevorden - Denekamp   

43rd edition

86 km, 21 August 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom 1h52'02"
2.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Domo
3.
Bradley MCGEE
Fdjeux.com
4.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
5.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Team Bianchi
6.
Rudi KEMNA
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
7.
Mikhail TIMOCHINE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
8.
Jans KOERTS
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
9.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
10.
Werner RIEBENBAUER
Team Fakta
11.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Bianchi
12.
Allan Bo ANDRESEN
Team Fakta
13.
Yuri METLUSHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
14.
Rik REINERINK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
15.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC - Imax
16.
David KOPP
Team Telekom
17.
Allan DAVIS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
18.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
19.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
20.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Lotto - Domo
21.
Leonardo GIORDANI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
22.
Guido TRENTI
Fassa Bortolo
23.
Bram SCHMITZ
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
24.
Andrus AUG
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
25.
David DEREPAS
Fdjeux.com
26.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Fakta
27.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
28.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Team Bianchi
29.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
30.
Gerben LÖWIK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
31.
Wesley VAN SPEYBROECK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
32.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
33.
Bart VOSKAMP
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
34.
Michael REIHS
Team Fakta
35.
Julian WINN
Team Fakta
36.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
37.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo
38.
Francesco CHICCHI
Fassa Bortolo
39.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
40.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
41.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
42.
Antonio CRUZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
43.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Team Fakta
44.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon
45.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
46.
Daniel BECKE
Team Bianchi
47.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
48.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
49.
Serhiy GONCHAR
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
50.
Robert BARTKO
Rabobank
51.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
52.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Bianchi
53.
Aurélien CLERC
Quick Step - Davitamon
54.
Rafael DÍAZ JUSTO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
55.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
56.
Ondřej FADRNY
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
57.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
58.
David ARROYO DURAN
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
59.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Davitamon
60.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
61.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
62.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
63.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
64.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
65.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
66.
Bjarke NIELSEN
Team Fakta
67.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
68.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Bianchi
69.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
70.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
71.
René ANDRLE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
72.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
73.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Domo
74.
Pavel PADRNOS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
75.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Team Telekom
76.
Mauro RADAELLI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
77.
Stephan SCHRECK
Team Telekom
78.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
79.
Johan MUSEEUW
Quick Step - Davitamon
80.
Malte URBAN
Team Bianchi
81.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
82.
Frank HØJ
Team Fakta
83.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo
84.
Cadel EVANS
Team Telekom
85.
Baden COOKE
Fdjeux.com
86.
Jimmy CASPER
Fdjeux.com
87.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
88.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
89.
László BODROGI
Quick Step - Davitamon
90.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Team CSC - Imax
91.
Massimo APOLLONIO
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
92.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com
93.
Steffen KJÆRGAARD
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
94.
Andrea ROSSI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
95.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
96.
Michael SANDSTØD
Team CSC - Imax
97.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Lotto - Domo
98.
Jimmy MADSEN
Team CSC - Imax
99.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Domo
100.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
101.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
102.
Marco ZANOTTI
Fassa Bortolo
103.
Kurt VAN LANDEGHEM
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
104.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 00'34"
105.
Jacky DURAND
Fdjeux.com 00'49"
106.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
107.
Nicolas JALABERT
Team CSC - Imax 01'11"
108.
Gert STEEGMANS
Lotto - Domo 01'20"
109.
Bradley WIGGINS
Fdjeux.com

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Coevorden - Denekamp

Distance: 86 km

Date: 21 August 2003