Ronde van Nederland 2003  |  Stage 2. Apeldoorn - Nijkerk   

43rd edition

190 km, 20 August 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 4h20'01"
2.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom
3.
Marco ZANOTTI
Fassa Bortolo
4.
Robbie MCEWEN
Lotto - Domo
5.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
6.
Andrus AUG
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
7.
Yuri METLUSHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
8.
Francesco CHICCHI
Fassa Bortolo
9.
Allan DAVIS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
10.
Allan Bo ANDRESEN
Team Fakta
11.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
12.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
13.
Gerben LÖWIK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
14.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo
15.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Team Bianchi
16.
David KOPP
Team Telekom
17.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
18.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Lotto - Domo
19.
Guido TRENTI
Fassa Bortolo
20.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Fakta
21.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
22.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
23.
Mikhail TIMOCHINE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
24.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
25.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
26.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
27.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
28.
David DEREPAS
Fdjeux.com
29.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
30.
Bart VOSKAMP
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
31.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
32.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
33.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Fassa Bortolo
34.
Aurélien CLERC
Quick Step - Davitamon
35.
Massimo APOLLONIO
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
36.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Team Bianchi
37.
Rudi KEMNA
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
38.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
39.
Bradley MCGEE
Fdjeux.com
40.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
41.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Bianchi
42.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
43.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon
44.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
45.
Gabriele BALDUCCI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
46.
Robert BARTKO
Rabobank
47.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
48.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
49.
Werner RIEBENBAUER
Team Fakta
50.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
51.
Wesley VAN SPEYBROECK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
52.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC - Imax
53.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
54.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
55.
Daniel BECKE
Team Bianchi
56.
Bram SCHMITZ
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
57.
Serhiy GONCHAR
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
58.
Antonio CRUZ
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
59.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
60.
Michael REIHS
Team Fakta
61.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
62.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Team Fakta
63.
Leonardo GIORDANI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
64.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
65.
Julian WINN
Team Fakta
66.
René ANDRLE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
67.
Pavel PADRNOS
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
68.
Frank HØJ
Team Fakta
69.
Ondřej FADRNY
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
70.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
71.
Baden COOKE
Fdjeux.com
72.
Rafael DÍAZ JUSTO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
73.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
74.
Johan MUSEEUW
Quick Step - Davitamon
75.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
76.
Bjarke NIELSEN
Team Fakta
77.
David ARROYO DURAN
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
78.
László BODROGI
Quick Step - Davitamon
79.
Jimmy MADSEN
Team CSC - Imax
80.
Bradley WIGGINS
Fdjeux.com
81.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Davitamon
82.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Domo
83.
Andrea ROSSI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
84.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
85.
Malte URBAN
Team Bianchi
86.
Rik REINERINK
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
87.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Bianchi
88.
Cadel EVANS
Team Telekom
89.
Mauro RADAELLI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
90.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo
91.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Bianchi
92.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
93.
Michael SANDSTØD
Team CSC - Imax
94.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com
95.
Stephan SCHRECK
Team Telekom
96.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
97.
Kurt VAN LANDEGHEM
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
98.
Gert STEEGMANS
Lotto - Domo
99.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Team Telekom
100.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro 00'25"
101.
Jans KOERTS
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 00'55"
102.
Leon VAN BON
Lotto - Domo 01'53"
103.
Jacky DURAND
Fdjeux.com 03'14"
104.
Jimmy CASPER
Fdjeux.com
105.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Domo
106.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Team CSC - Imax
107.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Lotto - Domo
108.
Steffen KJÆRGAARD
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
109.
Nicolas JALABERT
Team CSC - Imax 03'20"
110.
Tyler HAMILTON
Team CSC - Imax 04'53"
111.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Vini Caldirola - So.Di 06'51"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Apeldoorn - Nijkerk

Distance: 190 km

Date: 20 August 2003