2.1

Tour of Belgium 2007  |  Stage 4. Herzele - Aywaille   

24th edition

200 km, 2 June 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank
2.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto
3.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
4.
Jelle VANENDERT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
5.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
6.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Tinkoff Credit Systems
7.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
8.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
9.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto
10.
Sven NEVENS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
11.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto
12.
Roy SENTJENS
Predictor - Lotto
13.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
14.
Kevyn ISTA
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
15.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com
16.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
17.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
18.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
19.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
20.
Davy COMMEYNE
Palmans Collstrop
21.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com
22.
Bert ROESEMS
Predictor - Lotto
23.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
24.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
25.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
26.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic
27.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
28.
Nikolas MAES
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
29.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Tinkoff Credit Systems
30.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Palmans Collstrop
31.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
32.
Matti HELMINEN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
33.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
34.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com
35.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Team Slipstream
36.
Laurent FONTAINE
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
37.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job
38.
Kristof DE ZUTTER
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
39.
Thomas BROCHARD
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
40.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
41.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
42.
Peter STETINA
Team Slipstream
43.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
44.
Tyler BUTTERFIELD
Team Slipstream
45.
Allan DAVIS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
46.
Vytautas KAUPAS
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
47.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano
48.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
49.
Kristof GODDAERT
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
50.
Gregory JOSEPH
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
51.
Jan KUYCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
52.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic
53.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
54.
Frederik PENNE
Palmans Collstrop
55.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic
56.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
57.
Evert VERBIST
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
58.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
59.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic
60.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
61.
Maarten NEYENS
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
62.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
63.
Li FUYU
64.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
65.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Sunweb Pro Job
66.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
67.
Hamish Robert HAYNES
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
68.
Robby MEUL
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
69.
Ilya CHERNETSKIY
Tinkoff Credit Systems
70.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
71.
Benjamin JOHNSON
Team Slipstream
72.
Bernard SULZBERGER
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
73.
Craig LEWIS
Team Slipstream
74.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com
75.
David WILLEMSENS
Sunweb Pro Job
76.
Kilian PATOUR
Team Slipstream
77.
Niels ALBERT
Palmans Collstrop
78.
William FRISCHKORN
Team Slipstream
79.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
80.
Blake CALDWELL
Team Slipstream
81.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
82.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
83.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
84.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
85.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Predictor - Lotto
86.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
87.
Kevin HULSMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
88.
Janek TOMBAK
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
89.
Geert OMLOOP
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
90.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com
91.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
92.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
93.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
94.
Jan VERSTRAETEN
Sunweb Pro Job
95.
Maxim DEBUSSCHERE
Sunweb Pro Job
96.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Predictor - Lotto
97.
Christopher SUTTON
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
98.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
99.
Tom STEELS
Predictor - Lotto
100.
Nico MATTAN
DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
101.
Iljo KEISSE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
102.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
103.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
104.
Jeremy BURTON
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
105.
Marc STREEL
Palmans Collstrop
106.
Jurgen VAN LOOCKE
Palmans Collstrop
107.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
108.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic
109.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
110.
Denis FLAHAUT
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
111.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Jartazi Promo Fashion Continental Cycling Team
112.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
113.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)
114.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Tinkoff Credit Systems
115.
Fabio POLAZZI
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
116.
Michael POLAZZI
Pole Continental Wallon - Bergasol - Euro Millions
117.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
118.
Jeremy HUNT
Unibet.com
119.
Kenny GELUYKENS
Sunweb Pro Job
120.
Steven DE NEEF
Davitamon Win for Life Jong Vlaanderen)

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Herzele - Aywaille

Distance: 200 km

Date: 2 June 2007