2.HC

4 Jours de Dunkerque 2009  |  Stage 5. Hazebrouck - Boeschepe   

55th edition

195.4 km, 9 May 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom 4h49'12"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
3.
David LELAY
Agritubel 00'02"
4.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'03"
5.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank
6.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
7.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
8.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
9.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
10.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
11.
Baden COOKE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
12.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia - HTC
13.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
14.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
15.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
16.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia - HTC
17.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
18.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
19.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
20.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
21.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
22.
Florian GUILLOU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
23.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
24.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano
26.
Jean Marc MARINO
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
27.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
28.
Lilian JÉGOU
Bretagne - Schuller
29.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
30.
Yann PIVOIS
Bretagne - Schuller
31.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank 00'11"
32.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Florian MORIZOT
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
34.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
35.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
36.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
38.
Brice FEILLU
Agritubel 00'16"
39.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux 00'21"
40.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC 00'34"
41.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'38"
44.
Romain MATHEOU
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
45.
Wim DE VOCHT
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
46.
Nikolas MAES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
47.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
48.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team Saxo Bank
49.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
50.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
Auber 93
52.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne - Schuller
53.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
54.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
55.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
56.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia - HTC
57.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
58.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
59.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bretagne - Schuller
60.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'52"
61.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'05"
62.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha 01'37"
63.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'17"
65.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93 04'01"
66.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
67.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano 05'29"
68.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
69.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
70.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC
71.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel 08'02"
72.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
73.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'00"
74.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 09'02"
75.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'02"
76.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
77.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
78.
Jonathan BELLIS
Team Saxo Bank
79.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
80.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
81.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
82.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom 11'41"
83.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto 11'51"
84.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
85.
Gert DOCKX
Team Columbia - HTC
86.
Florian VACHON
Roubaix Lille Metropole
87.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne 14'24"
88.
Paul MOUCHERAUD
Roubaix Lille Metropole 14'25"
89.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC
90.
Aurélien CLERC
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'27"
91.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14'28"
92.
Rob PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
93.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
94.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
95.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
96.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
97.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
98.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
100.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
101.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Katusha
102.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
103.
Nadir HADDOU
Auber 93
104.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
105.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
106.
Franck BOUYER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
107.
Steve HOUANARD
Skil - Shimano
108.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
109.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom 14'34"
110.
Cedric COUTOULY
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
111.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 18'15"
112.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
113.
Fabien BACQUET
Auber 93
114.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 18'18"
115.
Bastien DELROT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
116.
Jimmy CASPER
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
117.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93
118.
Pierre CAZAUX
Roubaix Lille Metropole

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Hazebrouck - Boeschepe

Distance: 195.4 km

Date: 9 May 2009