2.HC

4 Jours de Dunkerque 2009  |  Stage 4. Douai - Douai ITT   

55th edition

18.7 km, 8 May 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
3.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
4.
David LELAY
Agritubel
5.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano
6.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia - HTC
8.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
9.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank
10.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
11.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
12.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
13.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
14.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
15.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
16.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia - HTC
17.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
18.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
20.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
21.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
22.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
23.
Florian MORIZOT
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
24.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
25.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC
26.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
27.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
28.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
29.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
30.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto
31.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
32.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
33.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
34.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
36.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
37.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
38.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia - HTC
39.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
40.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
41.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Katusha
43.
Lilian JÉGOU
Bretagne - Schuller
44.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
45.
Laurent MANGEL
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
46.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
48.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
49.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
51.
Steve HOUANARD
Skil - Shimano
52.
Rob PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
53.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
54.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha
55.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
56.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57.
Cedric COUTOULY
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
58.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
59.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
60.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
61.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bretagne - Schuller
62.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom
63.
Paul MOUCHERAUD
Roubaix Lille Metropole
64.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
65.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
66.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
67.
Wim DE VOCHT
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
68.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
69.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
70.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
71.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
72.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
73.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
74.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
75.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
76.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
77.
Jimmy CASPER
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
78.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
79.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
80.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
81.
Florian VACHON
Roubaix Lille Metropole
82.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team Saxo Bank
83.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
84.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
85.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93
86.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
87.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
88.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
89.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
Auber 93
90.
Nikolas MAES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
91.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
92.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
93.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
94.
Fabien BACQUET
Auber 93
95.
Brice FEILLU
Agritubel
96.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
97.
Jonathan BELLIS
Team Saxo Bank
98.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
100.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
101.
Gert DOCKX
Team Columbia - HTC
102.
Bastien DELROT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
103.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Nadir HADDOU
Auber 93
105.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
106.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
107.
Romain MATHEOU
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
108.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
109.
Jean Marc MARINO
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
110.
Yann PIVOIS
Bretagne - Schuller
111.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Bretagne - Schuller
112.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
113.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
114.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
115.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
116.
Florian GUILLOU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
117.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC
118.
Franck BOUYER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
119.
Alexandre LEMAIR
Roubaix Lille Metropole
120.
Pierre CAZAUX
Roubaix Lille Metropole
121.
Baden COOKE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
122.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
124.
Aurélien CLERC
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne - Schuller

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Douai - Douai ITT

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 18.7 km

Date: 8 May 2009