2.HC

4 Jours de Dunkerque 2009  |  Stage 3. Calaisis - Beth   

55th edition

228.1 km, 7 May 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller 5h49'05"
2.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'05"
3.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia - HTC
4.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
5.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
6.
Baden COOKE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Francaise des Jeux
8.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
10.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
11.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne - Schuller
12.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
13.
Romain FEILLU
Agritubel
14.
Florian VACHON
Roubaix Lille Metropole
15.
Roy SENTJENS
Silence - Lotto
16.
Fabien BACQUET
Auber 93
17.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
19.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
20.
Steven TRONET
Roubaix Lille Metropole
21.
Jimmy CASPER
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
22.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
23.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano
25.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
26.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
27.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
28.
Anthony RAVARD
Agritubel
29.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
30.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
31.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
32.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
33.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne
34.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom
36.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
37.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
38.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
39.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
40.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
42.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
44.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Francaise des Jeux
45.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Katusha
46.
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
47.
Romain MATHEOU
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
48.
Jérôme PINEAU
Quick Step
49.
Brice FEILLU
Agritubel
50.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Team Katusha
51.
Mickael LARPE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
52.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia - HTC
53.
Florian GUILLOU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
54.
Lilian JÉGOU
Bretagne - Schuller
55.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
BBox Bouygues Telecom
56.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank
57.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Team Columbia - HTC
59.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
60.
Wim DE VOCHT
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
61.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
62.
David LELAY
Agritubel
63.
Yury TROFIMOV
BBox Bouygues Telecom
64.
Kevin NEIRYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
65.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93
66.
Nikolas MAES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
67.
Alexandre PICHOT
BBox Bouygues Telecom
68.
Romain VILLA
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
69.
Nicolas JALABERT
Agritubel
70.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
71.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team Saxo Bank
72.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
73.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
74.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
75.
Laurent MANGEL
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
76.
Gregory HENDERSON
Team Columbia - HTC
77.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
78.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
Auber 93
79.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
80.
Stéphane POULHIES
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
82.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
84.
Florian MORIZOT
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
85.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Francaise des Jeux
86.
Cedric COUTOULY
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
87.
Gert DOCKX
Team Columbia - HTC
88.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
89.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
91.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
92.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Francaise des Jeux
93.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Auber 93
94.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
96.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
97.
Pierre CAZAUX
Roubaix Lille Metropole
98.
Steve HOUANARD
Skil - Shimano
99.
Franck BOUYER
BBox Bouygues Telecom
100.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
101.
Yann PIVOIS
Bretagne - Schuller
102.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano 00'51"
103.
Olivier BONNAIRE
BBox Bouygues Telecom 01'31"
104.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'43"
105.
Alexandre BLAIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'38"
106.
Jonathan BELLIS
Team Saxo Bank
107.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 04'41"
108.
Bastien DELROT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
109.
William BONNET
BBox Bouygues Telecom 06'36"
110.
Nadir HADDOU
Auber 93
111.
Jean Marc MARINO
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
112.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
113.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
114.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Bretagne - Schuller
115.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bretagne - Schuller
116.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto
117.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha 08'02"
118.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'36"
119.
Adam HANSEN
Team Columbia - HTC 09'29"
120.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Francaise des Jeux
121.
Alexandre LEMAIR
Roubaix Lille Metropole
122.
Stijn JOSEPH
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
123.
Paul MOUCHERAUD
Roubaix Lille Metropole
124.
Aurélien CLERC
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
126.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
127.
Rob PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 09'37"
128.
Kevyn ISTA
Agritubel 10'57"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Calaisis - Beth

Distance: 228.1 km

Date: 7 May 2009