2.HC

Tour of Belgium 2009  |  Stage 1. Tervuren - Tervuren   

26th edition

185.4 km, 27 May 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha 4h17'35"
2.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
3.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
4.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
5.
Cristiano FUMAGALLI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
6.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
7.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
8.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
9.
Ben HERMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'02"
10.
Alberto ONGARATO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
11.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
12.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
13.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank
14.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
15.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Silence - Lotto
16.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
17.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
18.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
19.
Robbie MCEWEN
Team Katusha
20.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
21.
Gregory JOSEPH
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
22.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
23.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
25.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
26.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Veranda's Willems
27.
Timothy DUPONT
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
28.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
29.
Sjef DE WILDE
Palmans Cras
30.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
31.
Steve SCHETS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
32.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
33.
Tom VAN BECELAERE
Palmans Cras
34.
Thomas VERNAECKT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
35.
Kenny TERWEDUWE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
36.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
37.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Katusha
38.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
39.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
40.
Nikolas MAES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
42.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Lotto Bodysol
43.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
44.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
45.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
46.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto
47.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
48.
Enrico ROSSI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
49.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
50.
Thomas FREI
BMC Racing Team
51.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Quick Step
52.
Jan KUYCKX
Veranda's Willems
53.
Markus ZBERG
BMC Racing Team
54.
Claudio CUCINOTTA
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
55.
Dominique CORNU
Quick Step
56.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto
57.
Andy CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras
58.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
59.
Thomas DEKKER
Silence - Lotto
60.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
61.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 00'10"
62.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
63.
Fabio POLAZZI
Lotto Bodysol
64.
Maurizio BIONDO
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
65.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group - Navigare
66.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
67.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems
68.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group - Navigare
69.
Ken VANMARCKE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
70.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
71.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
72.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
73.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
74.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
75.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
76.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
77.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
78.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
80.
Lukas KLOUCEK
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
81.
Alessandro MASERATI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
82.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
83.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
84.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems
85.
Antoine DALIBARD
Bretagne - Schuller
86.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
87.
Alan MARANGONI
CSF Group - Navigare
88.
Fabio NEGRI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
89.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
90.
Marco CATTANEO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
91.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
92.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group - Navigare
93.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
94.
Bernardo RICCIO
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
95.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Veranda's Willems
96.
Cristiano SALERNO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
97.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
98.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
99.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
100.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
101.
Kenny DEHAES
Silence - Lotto
102.
Klaas VANTORNOUT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
103.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans Cras 00'03"
104.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
105.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Palmans Cras
106.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha 00'06"
107.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha 00'04"
108.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems
109.
Rudy ROUET
Lotto Bodysol
110.
Ryan WILLS
Lotto Bodysol
111.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
112.
Ian MCKISSICK
BMC Racing Team
113.
Wim LEEMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
114.
Stephen COLLET
Lotto Bodysol
115.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras
116.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
CSF Group - Navigare
117.
Enrico ZEN
CSF Group - Navigare
118.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
119.
Lubomír PETRUŠ
BKCP - Powerplus
120.
Sergio LAGANA
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
121.
Jeremy HONOREZ
Lotto Bodysol
122.
Vladimir DUMA
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
123.
Kevin EECKHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
124.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
125.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
126.
Jim AERNOUTS
BKCP - Powerplus
127.
Jean ZEN
Palmans Cras
128.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
BKCP - Powerplus
129.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus
130.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans Cras
131.
Roberto FERRARI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
132.
Jonathan HIVERT
Skil - Shimano
133.
Twan VAN DEN BRAND
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 00'05"
134.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus 00'04"
135.
Gianni DENOLF
BKCP - Powerplus 00'01"
136.
Damien TIMMERMANS
Lotto Bodysol
137.
Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
138.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
139.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 00'07"
140.
Diego NOSOTTI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 00'05"
141.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team 00'09"
142.
Francois ROOSSENS
Lotto Bodysol 00'01"
143.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
CSF Group - Navigare

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Tervuren - Tervuren

Distance: 185.4 km

Date: 27 May 2009