2.HC

Tour of Belgium 2009  |  Stage 3. Knokke-Heist - Temse   

26th edition

181.7 km, 29 May 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3h48'06"
2.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
3.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
4.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank
5.
Bernardo RICCIO
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
6.
Alberto ONGARATO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
7.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
8.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
9.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
10.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
11.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Katusha
12.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
13.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems
14.
Sjef DE WILDE
Palmans Cras
15.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
16.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Veranda's Willems
17.
Steve SCHETS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
18.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
19.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
20.
Timothy DUPONT
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
21.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
22.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras
23.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
24.
Markus ZBERG
BMC Racing Team
25.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
26.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Lotto Bodysol
27.
Thomas VERNAECKT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
28.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
29.
Jérémy HONOREZ
Lotto Bodysol
30.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems
31.
Claudio CUCINOTTA
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
32.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto
33.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
34.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
35.
Gregory JOSEPH
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
36.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
37.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha
38.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39.
Dominique CORNU
Quick Step
40.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
41.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42.
Fabio POLAZZI
Lotto Bodysol
43.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
44.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
45.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
46.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
47.
Cristiano FUMAGALLI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
48.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
49.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
50.
Lukas KLOUCEK
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
51.
Tom VAN BECELAERE
Palmans Cras
52.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
BKCP - Powerplus
53.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
54.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Silence - Lotto
55.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
56.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
57.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
58.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
59.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank
60.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
61.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
62.
Thomas DEKKER
Silence - Lotto
63.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
64.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
65.
Alan MARANGONI
CSF Group - Navigare
66.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto
67.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
68.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
69.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
70.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
71.
Lubomír PETRUŠ
BKCP - Powerplus
72.
Kenny TERWEDUWE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
73.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
74.
Jan KUYCKX
Veranda's Willems
75.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group - Navigare
76.
Enrico ZEN
CSF Group - Navigare
77.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group - Navigare
78.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
79.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
80.
Kenny DEHAES
Silence - Lotto
81.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
82.
Rudy ROUET
Lotto Bodysol
83.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
84.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
86.
Ben HERMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
87.
Thomas FREI
BMC Racing Team
88.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
89.
Ryan WILLS
Lotto Bodysol
90.
Nikolas MAES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
91.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
92.
Cristiano SALERNO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
93.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
94.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Palmans Cras
95.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
96.
Andy CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras
97.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
98.
Maurizio BIONDO
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
99.
Alessandro MASERATI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
100.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans Cras
101.
Marco CATTANEO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
102.
Klaas VANTORNOUT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
103.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems
104.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus
105.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
106.
Antoine DALIBARD
Bretagne - Schuller
107.
Kevin EECKHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
108.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group - Navigare
109.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
110.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans Cras
111.
Ken VANMARCKE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
112.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
113.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems
114.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
115.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
116.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
117.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano 00'24"
118.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'42"
119.
Jim AERNOUTS
BKCP - Powerplus
120.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus
121.
Wim LEEMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
122.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
123.
Ian MCKISSICK
BMC Racing Team
124.
Francois ROOSSENS
Lotto Bodysol
125.
Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
126.
Twan VAN DEN BRAND
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
127.
Jean ZEN
Palmans Cras
128.
Diego NOSOTTI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
129.
Stephen COLLET
Lotto Bodysol
130.
Gianni DENOLF
BKCP - Powerplus
131.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
CSF Group - Navigare
132.
Damien TIMMERMANS
Lotto Bodysol
133.
Enrico ROSSI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 03'47"
134.
Fabio NEGRI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
135.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
CSF Group - Navigare
136.
Vladimir DUMA
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
137.
Sergio LAGANA
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
138.
Roberto FERRARI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
139.
Jonathan HIVERT
Skil - Shimano 09'26"
140.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Veranda's Willems 01'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Knokke-Heist - Temse

Distance: 181.7 km

Date: 29 May 2009