2.HC

Tour of Belgium 2009  |  Stage 4. Fléron - Fléron   

26th edition

174.5 km, 30 May 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 4h51'30"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto
3.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank
4.
Dominique CORNU
Quick Step
5.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus
6.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
8.
Thomas DEKKER
Silence - Lotto 00'04"
9.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'13"
10.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank 01'25"
11.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
12.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group - Navigare 01'33"
13.
Andy CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras 01'39"
14.
Thomas FREI
BMC Racing Team
15.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
16.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha 01'47"
17.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank 02'42"
18.
Ben HERMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 05'26"
19.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano 05'57"
20.
Klaas VANTORNOUT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
21.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
22.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step
23.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Silence - Lotto
24.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step
25.
Maurizio BIONDO
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
26.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
27.
Florian STALDER
BMC Racing Team
28.
Cristiano SALERNO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
29.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
30.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 06'01"
31.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 08'20"
32.
Markus ZBERG
BMC Racing Team 06'20"
33.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
34.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
35.
Enrico ROSSI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 07'13"
36.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems
37.
Sergio LAGANA
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
38.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus
39.
Cristiano FUMAGALLI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
40.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group - Navigare
41.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems 09'49"
42.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
43.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
44.
Jan KUYCKX
Veranda's Willems
45.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
46.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Lotto Bodysol
47.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
48.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto
49.
Wim LEEMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
50.
Rudy ROUET
Lotto Bodysol
51.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha
52.
Lubomír PETRUŠ
BKCP - Powerplus
53.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step
54.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
55.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
56.
Jim AERNOUTS
BKCP - Powerplus
57.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
58.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
59.
Ian MCKISSICK
BMC Racing Team
60.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Katusha
61.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
62.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63.
Enrico ZEN
CSF Group - Navigare
64.
Alan MARANGONI
CSF Group - Navigare
65.
Fabio NEGRI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
66.
Lukas KLOUCEK
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
67.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
68.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team
69.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
70.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
71.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
72.
Jonathan HIVERT
Skil - Shimano
73.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
74.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto
75.
Alberto ONGARATO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
76.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
77.
Marco CATTANEO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
78.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto
79.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
80.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans Cras
81.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Palmans Cras
82.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group - Navigare
83.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems
84.
Vladimir DUMA
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
85.
Fabio POLAZZI
Lotto Bodysol
86.
Antoine DALIBARD
Bretagne - Schuller
87.
Roberto FERRARI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
88.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto
89.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
90.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 00'01"
91.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank
92.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
93.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 05'39"
94.
Kevin EECKHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
95.
Gregory JOSEPH
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
96.
Tom VAN BECELAERE
Palmans Cras
97.
Timothy DUPONT
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
98.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
BKCP - Powerplus
99.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
100.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras
101.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems
102.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
103.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
104.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank
105.
Sjef DE WILDE
Palmans Cras
106.
Thomas VERNAECKT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
107.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
108.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
109.
Ryan WILLS
Lotto Bodysol
110.
Damien TIMMERMANS
Lotto Bodysol
111.
Kenny DEHAES
Silence - Lotto
112.
Stephen COLLET
Lotto Bodysol
113.
Diego NOSOTTI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
114.
Nikolas MAES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
115.
Ken VANMARCKE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
116.
Alessandro MASERATI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
117.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
118.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step
119.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
120.
Twan VAN DEN BRAND
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
121.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
122.
Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
123.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
124.
Claudio CUCINOTTA
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
125.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
126.
Gianni DENOLF
BKCP - Powerplus
127.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
128.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Veranda's Willems
129.
Jean ZEN
Palmans Cras
130.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha
131.
Steve SCHETS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
132.
Jeremy HONOREZ
Lotto Bodysol
133.
Kenny TERWEDUWE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
134.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Veranda's Willems

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Fléron - Fléron

Distance: 174.5 km

Date: 30 May 2009