2.HC

Tour of Belgium 2009  |  Stage 5. Herzele - Herzele   

26th edition

16.7 km, 31 May 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step 20'53"
2.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank 00'06"
3.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank 00'09"
4.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto 00'10"
5.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank 00'13"
6.
Thomas DEKKER
Silence - Lotto 00'23"
7.
Dominique CORNU
Quick Step 00'27"
8.
Sergei IVANOV
Team Katusha 00'29"
9.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'34"
10.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 00'35"
11.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 00'37"
12.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Katusha 00'40"
13.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 00'41"
14.
László BODROGI
Team Katusha 00'45"
15.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'47"
16.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus 00'50"
17.
Andy CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras
18.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto 00'52"
19.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
CSF Group - Navigare 00'53"
20.
Ian MCKISSICK
BMC Racing Team 00'56"
21.
Marco FRAPPORTI
CSF Group - Navigare 00'57"
22.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group - Navigare 01'01"
23.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank 01'02"
24.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
25.
Maxime VANTOMME
Team Katusha 01'05"
26.
Thomas FREI
BMC Racing Team 01'06"
27.
Alan MARANGONI
CSF Group - Navigare
28.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29.
Jeffry LOUDER
BMC Racing Team 01'09"
30.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 01'12"
31.
Nikolas MAES
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
32.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
33.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'14"
34.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Silence - Lotto 01'16"
35.
Kevin DE WEERT
Quick Step 01'17"
36.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
37.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step 01'18"
38.
Vladimir DUMA
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
39.
Maurizio BIONDO
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 01'21"
40.
Ben HERMANS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'22"
41.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 01'25"
42.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Silence - Lotto 01'26"
43.
Maarten WYNANTS
Quick Step
44.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'27"
45.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'28"
46.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'29"
47.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'31"
48.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Silence - Lotto 01'32"
49.
Enrico ROSSI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 01'33"
50.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'35"
51.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus
52.
Gregory JOSEPH
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 01'36"
53.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
54.
Sven NIJS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
55.
Johan COENEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'37"
56.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Team Katusha
57.
Thomas DEGAND
Veranda's Willems
58.
Jan KUYCKX
Veranda's Willems
59.
Mickaël DELAGE
Silence - Lotto 01'39"
60.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano 01'40"
61.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 01'41"
62.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems 01'44"
63.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 01'46"
64.
Kenny DEHAES
Silence - Lotto 01'48"
65.
Kenny DEHAES
Silence - Lotto 01'49"
66.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'51"
67.
Filippo SAVINI
CSF Group - Navigare 01'54"
68.
Jonathan HIVERT
Skil - Shimano
69.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 01'55"
70.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano 01'57"
71.
Stephen COLLET
Lotto Bodysol 02'02"
72.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 02'05"
73.
Ryan WILLS
Lotto Bodysol 02'06"
74.
Steve SCHETS
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 02'07"
75.
Lubomír PETRUŠ
BKCP - Powerplus
76.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 02'12"
77.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras 02'13"
78.
Kenny VAN DER SCHUEREN
Palmans Cras 02'15"
79.
Cristiano FUMAGALLI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 02'16"
80.
Alessandro MASERATI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 02'17"
81.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
82.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 02'18"
83.
Ken VANMARCKE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 02'21"
84.
Lukas KLOUCEK
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 02'22"
85.
Cristiano SALERNO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 02'23"
86.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Lotto Bodysol
87.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 02'24"
88.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'25"
89.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems 02'28"
90.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'30"
91.
Tom VAN BECELAERE
Palmans Cras
92.
Markus ZBERG
BMC Racing Team 02'31"
93.
Kenny TERWEDUWE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
94.
Jean ZEN
Palmans Cras
95.
Klaas VANTORNOUT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 02'34"
96.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank 02'36"
97.
Enrico ZEN
CSF Group - Navigare
98.
Wim LEEMANS
BKCP - Powerplus 02'40"
99.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step 02'44"
100.
Matthé PRONK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 02'45"
101.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus 02'46"
102.
Sjef DE WILDE
Palmans Cras 02'48"
103.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
104.
Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
105.
Roberto FERRARI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 02'49"
106.
Rudy ROUET
Lotto Bodysol 02'51"
107.
Claudio CUCINOTTA
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 02'53"
108.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems
109.
Marco CATTANEO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 02'54"
110.
Fabio POLAZZI
Lotto Bodysol 02'56"
111.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Veranda's Willems 02'57"
112.
Fabio NEGRI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 02'59"
113.
Timothy DUPONT
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 03'00"
114.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Veranda's Willems 03'01"
115.
Kevin EECKHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 03'02"
116.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
117.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank 03'03"
118.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans Cras 03'13"
119.
Jeremy HONOREZ
Lotto Bodysol 03'15"
120.
Kevin PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
121.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
BKCP - Powerplus 03'16"
122.
Alberto ONGARATO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
123.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha 03'20"
124.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step 03'23"
125.
Jim AERNOUTS
BKCP - Powerplus 03'27"
126.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto
127.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Veranda's Willems 03'32"
128.
Sergio LAGANA
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 03'40"
129.
Thomas VERNAECKT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 03'42"
130.
Damien TIMMERMANS
Lotto Bodysol 03'44"
131.
Diego NOSOTTI
Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 03'58"
132.
Gianni DENOLF
BKCP - Powerplus 04'10"
133.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 04'52"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Herzele - Herzele

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 16.7 km

Date: 31 May 2009