2.1

Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2009  |  Stage 3. Vegas del Genil - Cordoba   

55th edition

164.2 km, 17 February 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Katusha 3h55'15"
2.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha
3.
Wim STROETINGA
Team Milram
4.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
5.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
6.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano
7.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano
8.
Francisco José PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo
9.
Elia RIGOTTO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
10.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
11.
Baden COOKE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
12.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
13.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia
14.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank
15.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Contentpolis - Ampo
16.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Fuji - Servetto
17.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Cajasur
18.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
19.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
20.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram
21.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
22.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
23.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
24.
Davide REBELLIN
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
25.
Gerben LÖWIK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
26.
Michele SCARPONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
27.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram
28.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
29.
Eros CAPECCHI
Fuji - Servetto
30.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Fuji - Servetto
31.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Fuji - Servetto
32.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
33.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
34.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
35.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
36.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
37.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
38.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne
39.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Andalucia Cajasur
40.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha
41.
Andoni LAFUENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
44.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
45.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ MUNOZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
46.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Cajasur
47.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
48.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
50.
Josep JUFRE POU
Fuji - Servetto
51.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto
52.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
53.
Pedro FERNANDEZ HERMIDA
Xacobeo Galicia
54.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
55.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto
56.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
57.
Leonardo MOSER
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
58.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
60.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha
62.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
63.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne
64.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Cajasur
65.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
66.
Gilberto SIMONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
67.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
68.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
69.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
70.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
71.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Fuji - Servetto
72.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram
73.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
75.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
76.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
77.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
78.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
79.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Contentpolis - Ampo
80.
Thomas DEKKER
Silence - Lotto
81.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia Cajasur
82.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contentpolis - Ampo
83.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Katusha 00'19"
84.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'27"
85.
Sebastian LANG
Silence - Lotto 00'33"
86.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia 00'42"
87.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto 00'54"
88.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Team Katusha
89.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Contentpolis - Ampo 01'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Vegas del Genil - Cordoba

Distance: 164.2 km

Date: 17 February 2009