2.UWT

Tirreno - Adriatico 2013  |  Stage 7. San Benedetto del Tronto I.T.T.   

48th edition

9.2 km, 12 March 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 10'25"
2.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida 06"
3.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 10"
4.
Fabian CANCELLARA
RadioShack - Leopard 12"
5.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team 14"
6.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 15"
7.
Hayden ROULSTON
RadioShack - Leopard 20"
8.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 21"
9.
Dario CATALDO
Sky Procycling 23"
10.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
11.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 24"
12.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 26"
13.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge 27"
14.
Stijn DEVOLDER
RadioShack - Leopard 29"
15.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
16.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin - Sharp 30"
17.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
18.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 31"
19.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
20.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 32"
21.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 33"
22.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 36"
23.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp 39"
24.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
25.
Danilo HONDO
RadioShack - Leopard
26.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 40"
27.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale Pro Cycling
28.
Chris HORNER
RadioShack - Leopard 42"
29.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
30.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
31.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
32.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale Pro Cycling
33.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 43"
34.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ.fr
35.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
36.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
Euskaltel Euskadi
37.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 44"
38.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Belisol 45"
39.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
40.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
41.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge 46"
42.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
43.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 47"
44.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Belisol
46.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 48"
47.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team 50"
48.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
49.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 51"
50.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 52"
51.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 53"
52.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
53.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
54.
Antonio FLECHA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 54"
56.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
57.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team 55"
58.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
59.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano 56"
60.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
61.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
62.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
63.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling 57"
64.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 01'00"
65.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
66.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'03"
67.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
68.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
69.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'04"
70.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
RadioShack - Leopard
71.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'06"
72.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel Euskadi
73.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 01'07"
74.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel Euskadi
75.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'08"
76.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 01'09"
77.
Mauro FINETTO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 01'10"
78.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
79.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
80.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 01'11"
81.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
82.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 01'12"
83.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 01'13"
84.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
85.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Belisol 01'15"
86.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
87.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 01'17"
88.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
89.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Lampre - Merida 01'18"
90.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'20"
91.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 01'23"
92.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 01'24"
93.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
94.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'26"
95.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
96.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka 01'27"
97.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp 01'30"
98.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'31"
99.
Lars BOOM
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'32"
100.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 01'34"
101.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskaltel Euskadi 01'40"
102.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'45"
103.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 01'47"
104.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'52"
105.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 01'57"
106.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'58"
107.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'23"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. San Benedetto del Tronto I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 9.2 km

Date: 12 March 2013