GT

Giro d'Italia 2014  |  Stage 18. Belluno - Rifugio Panarotta   

97th edition

171 km, 29 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 4h49'51"
2.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 17"
3.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 37"
4.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'20"
5.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 01'24"
6.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'38"
7.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale 01'43"
8.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky 01'59"
9.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 02'43"
10.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'46"
11.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
12.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'49"
13.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
14.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
15.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 02'54"
16.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 03'02"
17.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 03'08"
18.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'17"
19.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
20.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'48"
21.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 04'24"
22.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
25.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
26.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
27.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
28.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 04'51"
29.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'07"
30.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 05'10"
31.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol 05'27"
32.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
33.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
34.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 05'30"
35.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo 06'15"
36.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 06'19"
37.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 06'23"
38.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 06'41"
39.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 06'47"
40.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr 06'50"
41.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano 07'06"
42.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 07'13"
43.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
44.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 08'17"
45.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Neri Sottoli 08'25"
46.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 09'16"
47.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 09'24"
48.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
49.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 10'15"
50.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 11'06"
51.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida 13'35"
52.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
53.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
54.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 15'58"
55.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
56.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
57.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
58.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
59.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
60.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
61.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
62.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
63.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
64.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
65.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'56"
66.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
68.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
69.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
70.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
71.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
72.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
73.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
74.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
75.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha 19'22"
76.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo 20'28"
77.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
78.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr 22'51"
79.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 24'33"
80.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
81.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
82.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
84.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli
85.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli
86.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
87.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
88.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
89.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
90.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
91.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
93.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
94.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
95.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
96.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
97.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
98.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
99.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
100.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
102.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
103.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
104.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
105.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
106.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
107.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
108.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
109.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
110.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
111.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
112.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
113.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 25'21"
114.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 25'24"
115.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
116.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale 25'28"
117.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
118.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano 27'06"
119.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano 31'58"
120.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
121.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
122.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
123.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
124.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
125.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
126.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
127.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
128.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
129.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
130.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
131.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
132.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
133.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
134.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
135.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
136.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
137.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
138.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
139.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
140.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
141.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
142.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
143.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli
144.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
145.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF
146.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
147.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
148.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
149.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
150.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
151.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
152.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
153.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
154.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
155.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
156.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
157.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 18. Belluno - Rifugio Panarotta

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 171 km

Date: 29 May 2014