GT

Giro d'Italia 2014  |  Stage 21. Gemona del Friuli - Trieste   

97th edition

172 km, 1 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano 4h23'58"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
3.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
4.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
5.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
6.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
7.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
8.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
9.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
10.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
11.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
12.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
14.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF
15.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
16.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
17.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
18.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
21.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
22.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
23.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
24.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
25.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
26.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
27.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
28.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
29.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
30.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
31.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 09"
34.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
35.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
36.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
37.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
38.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
39.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
40.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
41.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
42.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
43.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
44.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
45.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
46.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
47.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
48.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
49.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
50.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
51.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale
52.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
53.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
54.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
55.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
56.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
57.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
58.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
59.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
60.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
61.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
62.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
63.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
64.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
65.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
66.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
67.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
69.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
70.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
71.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
72.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
73.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
74.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli
75.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
76.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
77.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
78.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
79.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
80.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
81.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
82.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
83.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
84.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
85.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
86.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
87.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
88.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
89.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
90.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Neri Sottoli 28"
91.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
92.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
93.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli
94.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
95.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
96.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
97.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
98.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
99.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
101.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
102.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
103.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
105.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
106.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
107.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
108.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
109.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli 43"
110.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 57"
111.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'06"
112.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 01'18"
113.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
114.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
115.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
116.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
117.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
119.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
120.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
121.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
122.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
123.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
124.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
125.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
126.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
127.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
128.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
129.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 01'32"
130.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 01'49"
131.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
132.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
133.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
134.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
135.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 01'58"
136.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
137.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
138.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
139.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
140.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
141.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
142.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
143.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
144.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
145.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 02'01"
146.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 02'03"
147.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'08"
148.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 02'10"
149.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr 02'32"
150.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'38"
151.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
152.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
153.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
154.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 02'46"
155.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 03'14"
156.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 04'17"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 21. Gemona del Friuli - Trieste

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 172 km

Date: 1 June 2014