2.1

Tour de Yorkshire 2016  |  Stage 2. Otley - Doncaster   

2nd edition

135.5 km, 30 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Sky 3h04'20"
2.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
4.
Chris OPIE
One Pro Cycling
5.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Team Ecuador
7.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
8.
Christopher LAWLESS
JLT Condor
9.
Russell DOWNING
JLT Condor
10.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - BikeExchange
11.
Oliver WOOD
12.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team
13.
Andrew TENNANT
Team Wiggins
14.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
16.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
17.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
18.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
19.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
20.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
21.
Ian WILKINSON
Pedal Heaven
22.
James LOWSLEY WILLIAMS
NFTO
23.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
24.
Thomas STEWART
Madison - Genesis
25.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling
26.
Maxime FARAZIJN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Orica - BikeExchange
28.
Peter WILLIAMS
One Pro Cycling
29.
Alexandre BLAIN
Madison - Genesis
30.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - BikeExchange
31.
Dale APPLEBY
NFTO
32.
Matthieu BOULO
Team Raleigh Gac
33.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
35.
Steven LAMPIER
JLT Condor
36.
Nathan HAAS
Team Dimension Data
37.
Stephen WILLIAMS
JLT Condor
38.
Adam YATES
Orica - BikeExchange
39.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
40.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
42.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
43.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
44.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
45.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - BikeExchange
46.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
47.
Barry MARKUS
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
48.
Alistair SLATER
JLT Condor
49.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
51.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
53.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
54.
Erick ROWSELL
Madison - Genesis
55.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
56.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
57.
Ian BIBBY
NFTO
58.
George PYM
Team Raleigh Gac
59.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Thomas MOSES
JLT Condor
61.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
62.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Team Wiggins
63.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Team Raleigh Gac
64.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Richard HEPWORTH
Team Raleigh Gac
66.
Matthew HOLMES
Madison - Genesis
67.
Evan OLIPHANT
Team Raleigh Gac
68.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
69.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
70.
Conor DUNNE
JLT Condor
71.
Morgan KNEISKY
Team Raleigh Gac
72.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
73.
Taylor GUNMAN
Madison - Genesis
74.
Gruffudd LEWIS
Madison - Genesis
75.
Adrià MORENO SALA
Team Raleigh Gac
76.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
77.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
One Pro Cycling
78.
Jens WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
79.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
80.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
81.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling
82.
Grant FERGUSON
Pedal Heaven
83.
Samuel LOWE
Team Wiggins
84.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha
85.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
86.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
87.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin
88.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
89.
Alexandre PICHOT
Direct Energie
90.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
91.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
92.
Rhys LLOYD
NFTO
93.
Liam HOLOHAN
Team Wiggins
94.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Joseph FRY
Pedal Heaven
96.
Edmund BRADBURY
NFTO
97.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
98.
Joshua EDMONDSON
NFTO
99.
Jonathan MCEVOY
NFTO
100.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
101.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
102.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
103.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
104.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
105.
Luka MEZGEC
Orica - BikeExchange
106.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - BikeExchange
107.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
108.
Martin MORTENSEN
One Pro Cycling
109.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Ruben POLS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
111.
Tristan ROBBINS
Madison - Genesis
112.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
113.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
114.
Robert PARTRIDGE
NFTO
115.
Mathew CRONSHAW
Madison - Genesis
116.
Jeremy CORNU
Direct Energie
117.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha
118.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
119.
Mark STEWART
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
120.
Aimé DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
121.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
123.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 00'46"
124.
King Lok CHEUNG
Orica - BikeExchange 01'59"
125.
Graham BRIGGS
JLT Condor
126.
Brian NAULEAU
Direct Energie 05'12"
127.
Iain PATON
128.
Clacherty FRAZER
Great Britain
129.
Marcin BIAŁOBŁOCKI
One Pro Cycling
130.
Daniel PATTEN
Team Wiggins
131.
Michael O'LOUGHLIN
Team Wiggins

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Otley - Doncaster

Distance: 135.5 km

Date: 30 April 2016