Tour of California - 2018

4th edition

General classification

13 May 2018 - 19 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ
Team Sky 25h34'19"
2.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'25"
3.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'14"
4.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 02'16"
5.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 02'28"
6.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'01"
7.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally Cycling 03'28"
8.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors 03'50"
9.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 03'59"
10.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'01"
11.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'40"
12.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 06'11"
13.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'03"
14.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo 07'05"
15.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'28"
16.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling 07'33"
17.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 07'41"
18.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 07'51"
19.
Toms SKUJINS
Trek - Segafredo 08'10"
20.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin 08'24"
21.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 09'55"
22.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin 10'16"
23.
William BARTA
Hagens Berman Axeon 10'33"
24.
Sean BENNETT
Hagens Berman Axeon 13'20"
25.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'40"
26.
Taylor EISENHART
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 14'55"
27.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky 15'27"
28.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 15'40"
30.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 16'33"
31.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky 16'56"
32.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates 17'02"
33.
Kasper ASGREEN
Quick-Step Floors 18'25"
34.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
Hagens Berman Axeon 18'35"
35.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 20'11"
36.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 20'37"
37.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 22'11"
38.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 22'12"
39.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'17"
40.
Serghei TVETCOV
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 22'29"
41.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 23'50"
42.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team 24'01"
43.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 24'32"
44.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 24'45"
45.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 25'58"
46.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data 27'24"
47.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'10"
48.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVAEZ PRADO
Quick-Step Floors 29'13"
49.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 30'24"
50.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 30'55"
51.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 32'57"
52.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 33'04"
53.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 36'14"
54.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 36'32"
55.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 36'34"
56.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 36'35"
57.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 37'14"
58.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 37'58"
59.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 40'58"
60.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman Axeon 41'10"
61.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 41'31"
62.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 42'07"
63.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates 42'19"
64.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors 42'22"
65.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 42'24"
66.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 42'42"
67.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling 44'05"
68.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 44'19"
69.
Lachlan NORRIS
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 44'46"
70.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 45'58"
71.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott 46'15"
72.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman Axeon 47'54"
73.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 47'58"
74.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 48'11"
75.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 48'16"
76.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott 48'34"
77.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally Cycling 48'40"
78.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 49'41"
79.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 50'32"
80.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 50'47"
81.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 50'50"
82.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors 51'22"
83.
Fabian LIENHARD
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 51'41"
84.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 52'44"
85.
Benoit COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 54'06"
86.
Tyler MAGNER
Rally Cycling 54'58"
87.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 55'28"
88.
John MURPHY
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 55'37"
89.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 55'54"
90.
Alvaro Jose HODEG CHAGUI
Quick-Step Floors 56'34"
91.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 56'41"
92.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 57'13"
93.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 57'58"
94.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 58'14"
95.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 58'25"
96.
Michael RICE
Hagens Berman Axeon 58'37"
97.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors 58'42"
98.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 59'00"
99.
Miguel BRYON
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 59'08"
100.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling 59'23"
101.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott 59'50"
102.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 1h00'26"
103.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 1h01'09"
104.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1h01'58"
105.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 1h02'58"
106.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team 1h03'37"
107.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 1h04'23"
108.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling 1h04'26"
109.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb 1h04'49"
110.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h05'18"
111.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb 1h06'12"
112.
Michal KOLÁR
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h08'57"