2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2021  |  Stage 4. Firminy - Roche-La-Molière I.T.T.   

73rd edition

16.4 km, 2 June 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech 0h21'36"
2.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech 00'08"
3.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'09"
4.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'12"
5.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team DSM 00'13"
6.
Richie PORTE
Ineos Grenadiers 00'15"
7.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Jumbo - Visma 00'17"
8.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 00'21"
9.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'23"
10.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers
11.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Ineos Grenadiers 00'28"
12.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'31"
13.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'33"
14.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios 00'34"
15.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 00'35"
16.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'37"
17.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 00'38"
18.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education - Nippo 00'39"
19.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma
20.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Movistar Team 00'42"
21.
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'48"
22.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana - Premier Tech 00'50"
23.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'51"
24.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Harrison SWEENY
Lotto - Soudal 00'52"
26.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 00'53"
27.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ CANO
Ineos Grenadiers 00'58"
28.
Damien HOWSON
Team BikeExchange 00'59"
29.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
30.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Tony MARTIN
Jumbo - Visma
32.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 01'00"
33.
Chad HAGA
Team DSM 01'01"
34.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Ineos Grenadiers 01'03"
35.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team DSM
36.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
EF Education - Nippo 01'05"
37.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'07"
38.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios 01'08"
39.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ 01'09"
40.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios 01'11"
41.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers 01'13"
42.
Sylvain MONIQUET
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Marco BRENNER
Team DSM 01'14"
44.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
45.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana - Premier Tech
46.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team 01'15"
47.
Steff CRAS
Lotto - Soudal 01'16"
48.
Sepp KUSS
Jumbo - Visma 01'17"
49.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
50.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'20"
51.
Robert GESINK
Jumbo - Visma
52.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'21"
54.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
55.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'22"
56.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Team DSM 01'23"
57.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'24"
58.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Victourios 01'26"
59.
Felix GALL
Team DSM
60.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 01'32"
61.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 01'34"
62.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo 01'37"
63.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 01'41"
64.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'42"
65.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
66.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 01'45"
67.
William BARTA
EF Education - Nippo
68.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'46"
69.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates
70.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'47"
71.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'48"
72.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Sander ARMÉE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 01'49"
74.
Eliot LIETAER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
75.
Sean BENNETT
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 01'51"
76.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
78.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'52"
79.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana - Premier Tech 01'53"
80.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 01'58"
81.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
82.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - Victourios 02'00"
83.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 02'02"
84.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana - Premier Tech
85.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team 02'03"
86.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
87.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'05"
88.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
89.
Jasper DE PLUS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 02'06"
90.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 02'07"
91.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'10"
92.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'11"
93.
Christopher FROOME
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'12"
94.
Andrey ZEITS
Team BikeExchange 02'13"
95.
Theo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
96.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'14"
97.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma 02'16"
98.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'19"
99.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo 02'21"
100.
Andres Camilo ARDILA ORDOÑEZ
UAE Team Emirates 02'25"
101.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 02'26"
102.
Kevin COLLEONI
Team BikeExchange 02'27"
103.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'28"
104.
Franck BONNAMOUR
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 02'31"
105.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'33"
106.
Barnabás PEÁK
Team BikeExchange 02'34"
107.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'36"
109.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Kaden GROVES
Team BikeExchange 02'37"
111.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 02'39"
112.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r Citroen Team 02'41"
113.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
114.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'43"
115.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
116.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 02'46"
117.
Martin SALMON
Team DSM
118.
Hideto NAKANE
EF Education - Nippo
119.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 02'49"
120.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 02'50"
121.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Jumbo - Visma
122.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'56"
123.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 02'58"
124.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 03'02"
125.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Team BikeExchange 03'03"
126.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 03'06"
128.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education - Nippo 03'07"
129.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'08"
130.
Logan OWEN
EF Education - Nippo
131.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 03'12"
132.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
133.
Frederik WANDAHL
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'14"
134.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Team BikeExchange 03'15"
135.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 03'30"
136.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 03'35"
137.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios 03'40"
138.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 03'53"
139.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'56"
140.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'35"
141.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'41"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Firminy - Roche-La-Molière I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 16.4 km

Date: 2 June 2021