2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2021  |  Stage 5. Saint-Chamond - Saint-Vallier   

73rd edition

175.4 km, 3 June 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers 4h02'15"
2.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
3.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana - Premier Tech
4.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
5.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
6.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
EF Education - Nippo
7.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
9.
Harrison SWEENY
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Franck BONNAMOUR
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
11.
Sean BENNETT
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
12.
Sepp KUSS
Jumbo - Visma
13.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
14.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Team DSM
16.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech
19.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Richie PORTE
Ineos Grenadiers
22.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team DSM
23.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team
24.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
25.
Marco BRENNER
Team DSM
26.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Ineos Grenadiers
27.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo
28.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios
29.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
30.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Jumbo - Visma
31.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma
32.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
33.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
34.
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
Trek - Segafredo
35.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team
36.
Felix GALL
Team DSM
37.
Steff CRAS
Lotto - Soudal
38.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
39.
Damien HOWSON
Team BikeExchange
40.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team
41.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
42.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Movistar Team
43.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
44.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ CANO
Ineos Grenadiers 00'08"
45.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios
46.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 00'21"
47.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 00'36"
48.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Sylvain MONIQUET
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
51.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
53.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
54.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
55.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
56.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Ineos Grenadiers 00'41"
57.
Andrey ZEITS
Team BikeExchange 01'19"
58.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
59.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team
60.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
61.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
62.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
63.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team DSM
64.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education - Nippo 01'24"
65.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers
66.
Andres Camilo ARDILA ORDOÑEZ
UAE Team Emirates 02'08"
67.
Chad HAGA
Team DSM
68.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 02'30"
69.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
70.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'03"
71.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
74.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
75.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
76.
Robert GESINK
Jumbo - Visma
77.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
78.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
79.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
81.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
82.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
83.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
84.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
85.
Christopher FROOME
Israel Start - Up Nation
86.
Sander ARMÉE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
87.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - Victourios
89.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
90.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
91.
Eliot LIETAER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
92.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal 05'19"
93.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
94.
Theo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
95.
William BARTA
EF Education - Nippo
96.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo
97.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana - Premier Tech
99.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
101.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
102.
Hideto NAKANE
EF Education - Nippo 06'31"
103.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 07'02"
104.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Team BikeExchange
106.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Team BikeExchange
107.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana - Premier Tech
108.
Kevin COLLEONI
Team BikeExchange
109.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
110.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'07"
111.
Tony MARTIN
Jumbo - Visma
112.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
113.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
114.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 08'40"
115.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Logan OWEN
EF Education - Nippo
117.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
119.
Barnabás PEÁK
Team BikeExchange
120.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
121.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
122.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ
123.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
124.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic 09'26"
125.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 10'06"
126.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Victourios 10'59"
127.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios
128.
Jasper DE PLUS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 11'12"
129.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal
130.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana - Premier Tech
131.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education - Nippo
132.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe 15'47"
133.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step
134.
Frederik WANDAHL
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
136.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
137.
Martin SALMON
Team DSM

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Saint-Chamond - Saint-Vallier

Distance: 175.4 km

Date: 3 June 2021