2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2021  |  Stage 6. Loriol-sur-Drome - Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse   

73rd edition

167.2 km, 4 June 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 3h52'53"
2.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Ineos Grenadiers
3.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team
6.
Sepp KUSS
Jumbo - Visma
7.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech
8.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios
9.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
10.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma
11.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers
12.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
13.
Richie PORTE
Ineos Grenadiers
14.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
15.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
16.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team DSM
17.
Damien HOWSON
Team BikeExchange
18.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
19.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Movistar Team
21.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'13"
22.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'23"
23.
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'25"
24.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
25.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 00'36"
26.
Felix GALL
Team DSM 00'40"
27.
Robert GESINK
Jumbo - Visma 01'26"
28.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
EF Education - Nippo
29.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 02'10"
30.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Team BikeExchange 02'13"
31.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
32.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 02'18"
33.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Andrey ZEITS
Team BikeExchange
35.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
36.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates
37.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios 02'27"
38.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'30"
39.
Christopher FROOME
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'43"
40.
Sean BENNETT
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
41.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
42.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - Victourios 02'51"
43.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Victourios
44.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Ineos Grenadiers 03'44"
45.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers
46.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ CANO
Ineos Grenadiers
47.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 04'15"
48.
Sylvain MONIQUET
Lotto - Soudal 05'14"
49.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education - Nippo 05'55"
50.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
51.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 05'57"
52.
Marco BRENNER
Team DSM 06'06"
53.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ 06'29"
54.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
55.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
56.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
57.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo
59.
Chad HAGA
Team DSM 08'02"
60.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'12"
61.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
63.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
64.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
65.
Harrison SWEENY
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana - Premier Tech
67.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana - Premier Tech
68.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
69.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation 08'43"
70.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
72.
Sander ARMÉE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
73.
Steff CRAS
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
75.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
76.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
77.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
78.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 09'43"
79.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'57"
80.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
81.
Franck BONNAMOUR
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 11'17"
82.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Jumbo - Visma 11'35"
83.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Team DSM 12'09"
84.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
85.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
86.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
87.
William BARTA
EF Education - Nippo
88.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
89.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
90.
Eliot LIETAER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
91.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Team BikeExchange
92.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team DSM
93.
Tony MARTIN
Jumbo - Visma 12'45"
94.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 15'13"
95.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education - Nippo 15'19"
96.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 15'24"
97.
Theo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
98.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
99.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Jasper DE PLUS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
103.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team
104.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe
105.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
106.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
107.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
108.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
110.
Hideto NAKANE
EF Education - Nippo
111.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
112.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
113.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
114.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal
115.
Logan OWEN
EF Education - Nippo
116.
Kevin COLLEONI
Team BikeExchange
117.
Martin SALMON
Team DSM
118.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
119.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
120.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
121.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
122.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios
123.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
124.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'34"
125.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana - Premier Tech 15'41"
126.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana - Premier Tech
127.
Barnabás PEÁK
Team BikeExchange 16'31"
128.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 18'25"
129.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 26'31"
130.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
131.
Frederik WANDAHL
Bora - Hansgrohe
132.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Andres Camilo ARDILA ORDOÑEZ
UAE Team Emirates
134.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step 26'47"
135.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
136.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Loriol-sur-Drome - Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse

Distance: 167.2 km

Date: 4 June 2021