2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2021  |  Stage 7. Saint-Martin-le-Vinoux - La Plagne   

73rd edition

171.1 km, 5 June 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Victourios 4h35'07"
2.
Richie PORTE
Ineos Grenadiers 00'34"
3.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Movistar Team 00'43"
4.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios
5.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'47"
6.
Sepp KUSS
Jumbo - Visma 00'52"
7.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 00'56"
8.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team
9.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers 00'59"
10.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech 01'00"
11.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'04"
12.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'10"
14.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Ineos Grenadiers
15.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'13"
16.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
17.
Damien HOWSON
Team BikeExchange 01'39"
18.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma
19.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
20.
Felix GALL
Team DSM 02'08"
21.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'20"
22.
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
Trek - Segafredo 02'24"
23.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'07"
24.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'17"
25.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios 07'21"
26.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 07'52"
27.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 09'01"
28.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
29.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
EF Education - Nippo
30.
Pierre ROLLAND
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
31.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
32.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ 09'25"
33.
Robert GESINK
Jumbo - Visma 09'54"
34.
Sylvain MONIQUET
Lotto - Soudal 10'25"
35.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team DSM 10'42"
36.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team DSM
37.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Team BikeExchange
38.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 11'07"
40.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 11'51"
41.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers 13'10"
42.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ CANO
Ineos Grenadiers
43.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
44.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
45.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
46.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
47.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo
48.
Eliot LIETAER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 14'28"
49.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Team DSM 15'34"
50.
Chad HAGA
Team DSM
51.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team
52.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
53.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'39"
54.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 15'54"
55.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation 16'20"
56.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'44"
57.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 17'16"
58.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 17'28"
59.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 17'36"
60.
Marco BRENNER
Team DSM 17'53"
61.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 18'27"
62.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
63.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana - Premier Tech
67.
Harrison SWEENY
Lotto - Soudal
68.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 21'01"
69.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
70.
Frederik WANDAHL
Bora - Hansgrohe
71.
Steff CRAS
Lotto - Soudal 22'14"
72.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 22'48"
73.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
74.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Ineos Grenadiers
75.
Christopher FROOME
Israel Start - Up Nation
76.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
77.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
78.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
79.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
80.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step
81.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma
82.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education - Nippo
83.
Andres Camilo ARDILA ORDOÑEZ
UAE Team Emirates
84.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Jumbo - Visma
85.
William BARTA
EF Education - Nippo
86.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
87.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - Victourios
89.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana - Premier Tech
90.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
91.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
92.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios 23'50"
93.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 25'10"
94.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 25'28"
95.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Team BikeExchange 26'26"
96.
Tony MARTIN
Jumbo - Visma 27'15"
97.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 29'06"
98.
Sean BENNETT
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
99.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation 29'16"
101.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal 29'26"
102.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Barnabás PEÁK
Team BikeExchange 29'42"
104.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
105.
Theo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
106.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
107.
Jasper DE PLUS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
108.
Logan OWEN
EF Education - Nippo 29'52"
109.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
110.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
111.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana - Premier Tech
112.
Sander ARMÉE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
113.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
114.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
115.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
116.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 30'05"
117.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana - Premier Tech 31'57"
118.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 32'33"
119.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 32'35"
120.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
121.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
122.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
123.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
124.
Martin SALMON
Team DSM 33'55"
125.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 34'05"
126.
Franck BONNAMOUR
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 34'38"
127.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 37'54"
128.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 38'18"
129.
Hideto NAKANE
EF Education - Nippo 38'21"
130.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 38'23"
131.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Saint-Martin-le-Vinoux - La Plagne

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 171.1 km

Date: 5 June 2021