Ronde van Nederland 2001  |  Stage 3. Nijverdal - Denekamp   

41st edition

83 km, 30 August 2001

Rider Team Time
1.
Ivan QUARANTA
Alexia Alluminio 1h50'02"
2.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
3.
Danilo HONDO
Team Deutsche Telekom
4.
Julian DEAN
US Postal Service
5.
Robert HUNTER
Lampre - Daikin
6.
Rudi KEMNA
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
7.
Alberto BENITO GUERREIRO
iBanesto.com
8.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team Coast - Buffalo
9.
Wesley VAN SPEYBROECK
Lotto - Adecco
10.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
Lotto - Adecco
11.
Giancarlo RAIMONDI
Liquigas - Pata
12.
Glenn MAGNUSSON
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
13.
John DEN BRABER
Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team
14.
Henk VOGELS
Mercury - Viatel
15.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
16.
Fulco VAN GULIK
Lotto - Adecco
17.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Daikin
18.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Rabobank
19.
Kevin HULSMANS
Mapei - Quick Step
20.
Adriano BAFFI
Mapei - Quick Step
21.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Mapei - Quick Step
22.
Joost LEGTENBERG
Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team
23.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC - Tiscali
24.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Adecco
25.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
26.
Matteo FRUTTI
Lampre - Daikin
27.
Robbie MCEWEN
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
28.
Bart VOSKAMP
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
29.
Koen BEECKMAN
Team CSC - Tiscali
30.
Rik REINERINK
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
31.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service
32.
Antonio CRUZ
US Postal Service
33.
Frank HØJ
Team Coast - Buffalo
34.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Team Deutsche Telekom
35.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Lampre - Daikin
36.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Coast - Buffalo
37.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
38.
Leon VAN BON
Mercury - Viatel
39.
Daniele GALLI
Alexia Alluminio
40.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Liquigas - Pata
41.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Lotto - Adecco
42.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
43.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Daikin
44.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Alexia Alluminio
45.
Jurgen DE JONG
Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team
46.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Lampre - Daikin
47.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
48.
Servais KNAVEN
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
49.
Bjarke NIELSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
50.
Dylan CASEY
US Postal Service
51.
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
iBanesto.com
52.
Antonio SALOMONE
Alexia Alluminio
53.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
54.
Matthew WHITE
US Postal Service
55.
Wilfried PEETERS
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
56.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Adecco
57.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre - Daikin
58.
Mauro ZINETTI
Alexia Alluminio
59.
Andreas KLIER
Team Deutsche Telekom
60.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
61.
Mirco MARINI
Liquigas - Pata
62.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Coast - Buffalo
63.
Leif HOSTE
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
64.
Danny STAM
Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team
65.
Bernhard EISEL
Mapei - Quick Step
66.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
67.
Geert VAN BONDT
Mercury - Viatel
68.
Corrado SERINA
Alexia Alluminio
69.
Johan MUSEEUW
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
70.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Deutsche Telekom
71.
Davide BRAMATI
Mapei - Quick Step
72.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service
73.
Edwin DUNNING
Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team
74.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
Team Deutsche Telekom
75.
Arvis PIZIKS
Team CSC - Tiscali
76.
Stephan SCHRECK
Team Deutsche Telekom
77.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Mercury - Viatel
78.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
79.
Marcel LUPPES
Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team
80.
Daniel VAN ELVEN
Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team
81.
Chris WHERRY
Mercury - Viatel
82.
László BODROGI
Mapei - Quick Step
83.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
iBanesto.com
84.
Philippe KOEHLER
Mapei - Quick Step
85.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
86.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Collstrop - Palmans
87.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
88.
Mario MANZONI
Alexia Alluminio
89.
Laurent JALABERT
Team CSC - Tiscali
90.
Nicolas JALABERT
Team CSC - Tiscali
91.
Cédric VASSEUR
US Postal Service
92.
Denis MENCHOV
iBanesto.com
93.
Danny JONASSON
Team CSC - Tiscali
94.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Adecco
95.
Stéphane BARTHE
US Postal Service
96.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
iBanesto.com
97.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
iBanesto.com
98.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
99.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
100.
Marco VILLA
Alexia Alluminio
101.
Corey SWEET
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
102.
Daniele CONTRINI
Liquigas - Pata
103.
Fabio MARCHESIN
Liquigas - Pata
104.
Paolo BONO
Liquigas - Pata
105.
Cristian SALVATO
Liquigas - Pata
106.
Raphael SCHWEDA
Team Coast - Buffalo
107.
Bart LEYSEN
Mapei - Quick Step
108.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Deutsche Telekom
109.
Sascha HENRIX
Team Coast - Buffalo
110.
Malte URBAN
Team Coast - Buffalo
111.
David LATASA
iBanesto.com
112.
Addy ENGELS
Rabobank
113.
Cândido BARBOSA
iBanesto.com

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Nijverdal - Denekamp

Distance: 83 km

Date: 30 August 2001