Ronde van Nederland 2001  |  Stage 4. Nordhorn - Denekamp   

41st edition

23 km, 30 August 2001

Rider Team Time
1.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Liquigas - Pata 26'14"
2.
Bart VOSKAMP
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 00'33"
3.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service 00'39"
4.
Leon VAN BON
Mercury - Viatel 00'50"
5.
Robert HUNTER
Lampre - Daikin 01'00"
6.
Dylan CASEY
US Postal Service 01'02"
7.
Danilo HONDO
Team Deutsche Telekom 01'04"
8.
Frank HØJ
Team Coast - Buffalo 01'10"
9.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Collstrop - Palmans 01'11"
10.
Chris WHERRY
Mercury - Viatel
11.
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
iBanesto.com 01'16"
12.
László BODROGI
Mapei - Quick Step
13.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Lampre - Daikin 01'18"
14.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
15.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Adecco 01'27"
16.
Benoît JOACHIM
US Postal Service 01'28"
17.
Servais KNAVEN
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco 01'29"
18.
Antonio CRUZ
US Postal Service 01'31"
19.
Leif HOSTE
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
20.
Stéphane BARTHE
US Postal Service 01'32"
21.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Adecco 01'38"
22.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 01'41"
23.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Deutsche Telekom
24.
Bjarke NIELSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali 01'43"
25.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 01'51"
26.
Julian DEAN
US Postal Service
27.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Daikin 01'53"
28.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank 01'58"
29.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom 02'00"
30.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin 02'01"
31.
Mirco MARINI
Liquigas - Pata 02'02"
32.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Mapei - Quick Step
33.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Alexia Alluminio 02'04"
34.
Henk VOGELS
Mercury - Viatel 02'07"
35.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Mercury - Viatel
36.
Geert VAN BONDT
Mercury - Viatel 02'08"
37.
Nicolas JALABERT
Team CSC - Tiscali 02'09"
38.
Corey SWEET
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
39.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco 02'12"
40.
Daniel VAN ELVEN
Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team 02'18"
41.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
iBanesto.com 02'19"
42.
Matthew WHITE
US Postal Service 02'20"
43.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Coast - Buffalo
44.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 02'22"
45.
Robbie MCEWEN
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco 02'24"
46.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank 02'26"
47.
Malte URBAN
Team Coast - Buffalo 02'27"
48.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC - Tiscali
49.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
50.
Cédric VASSEUR
US Postal Service
51.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
iBanesto.com 02'28"
52.
Raphael SCHWEDA
Team Coast - Buffalo 02'30"
53.
Adriano BAFFI
Mapei - Quick Step 02'33"
54.
Andreas KLIER
Team Deutsche Telekom 02'34"
55.
Antonio SALOMONE
Alexia Alluminio 02'39"
56.
Johan MUSEEUW
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
57.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 02'42"
58.
Sascha HENRIX
Team Coast - Buffalo
59.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Adecco
60.
Matteo FRUTTI
Lampre - Daikin 02'43"
61.
Cândido BARBOSA
iBanesto.com 02'44"
62.
Daniele CONTRINI
Liquigas - Pata 02'46"
63.
Denis MENCHOV
iBanesto.com 02'47"
64.
Bart LEYSEN
Mapei - Quick Step 02'49"
65.
Edwin DUNNING
Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team 02'50"
66.
Joost LEGTENBERG
Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team 02'51"
67.
Stephan SCHRECK
Team Deutsche Telekom
68.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 02'53"
69.
Jurgen DE JONG
Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team
70.
Kevin HULSMANS
Mapei - Quick Step 02'54"
71.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Rabobank 02'56"
72.
Addy ENGELS
Rabobank 02'58"
73.
Cristian SALVATO
Liquigas - Pata 03'03"
74.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team Coast - Buffalo
75.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Lotto - Adecco 03'07"
76.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Daikin 03'09"
77.
Wesley VAN SPEYBROECK
Lotto - Adecco 03'12"
78.
Wilfried PEETERS
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco 03'14"
79.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 03'15"
80.
John DEN BRABER
Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team 03'18"
81.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Lampre - Daikin 03'19"
82.
Danny JONASSON
Team CSC - Tiscali 03'20"
83.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
iBanesto.com 03'21"
84.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Deutsche Telekom 03'28"
85.
Rik REINERINK
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 03'29"
86.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
Team Deutsche Telekom 03'32"
87.
Arvis PIZIKS
Team CSC - Tiscali
88.
Alberto BENITO GUERREIRO
iBanesto.com 03'35"
89.
Rudi KEMNA
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
90.
Laurent JALABERT
Team CSC - Tiscali 03'38"
91.
Mauro ZINETTI
Alexia Alluminio 03'39"
92.
Giancarlo RAIMONDI
Liquigas - Pata 03'41"
93.
David LATASA
iBanesto.com 03'43"
94.
Fabio MARCHESIN
Liquigas - Pata 03'54"
95.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre - Daikin 03'55"
96.
Fulco VAN GULIK
Lotto - Adecco 03'58"
97.
Philippe KOEHLER
Mapei - Quick Step 04'00"
98.
Glenn MAGNUSSON
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco 04'02"
99.
Danny STAM
Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team 04'07"
100.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Coast - Buffalo 04'08"
101.
Davide BRAMATI
Mapei - Quick Step 04'20"
102.
Corrado SERINA
Alexia Alluminio 04'22"
103.
Paolo BONO
Liquigas - Pata 04'25"
104.
Ivan QUARANTA
Alexia Alluminio 04'27"
105.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Team Deutsche Telekom 04'28"
106.
Koen BEECKMAN
Team CSC - Tiscali 04'29"
107.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
Lotto - Adecco 04'32"
108.
Marco VILLA
Alexia Alluminio
109.
Mario MANZONI
Alexia Alluminio 04'36"
110.
Bernhard EISEL
Mapei - Quick Step 04'53"
111.
Daniele GALLI
Alexia Alluminio 04'59"
112.
Marcel LUPPES
Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team 05'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Nordhorn - Denekamp

Distance: 23 km

Date: 30 August 2001