Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2004  |  Stage 1. Handzame - Handzame   

6th edition

192.4 km, 6 March 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r 4h32'22"
2.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Team CSC
3.
Aurélien CLERC
Quick Step - Davitamon
4.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
5.
Jans KOERTS
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
6.
Frank HØJ
Team CSC
7.
Jimmy CASPER
Cofidis
8.
Franck PENCOLE
Oktos - Saint Quentin
9.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team CSC
10.
Rudi KEMNA
Bankgiroloterij
11.
Niko EECKHOUT
Lotto - Domo
12.
Sjef DE WILDE
Jong Vlaanderen 2016
13.
Christoph ROODHOOFT
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
14.
Michel VAN HAECKE
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
15.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Cofidis
16.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Domo
17.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Relax - Bodysol
18.
Sven RENDERS
Jong Vlaanderen 2016
19.
Roger HAMMOND
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
20.
Robert BARTKO
Rabobank
21.
Kirk O'BEE
Navigators Cycling Team
22.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Oktos - Saint Quentin
23.
Christophe MENGIN
Fdjeux.com
24.
Bart DOCKX
Relax - Bodysol
25.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis
26.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Bankgiroloterij
27.
Nico MATTAN
Relax - Bodysol
28.
Roel PAULISSEN
Jong Vlaanderen 2016
29.
Erki PÜTSEP
Ag2r
30.
Geert OMLOOP
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
31.
Servais KNAVEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
32.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
33.
Mark RENSHAW
Fdjeux.com
34.
Benjamin LEVECOT
Oktos - Saint Quentin
35.
Yuri METLUSHENKO
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
36.
Kristof TROUVÉ
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
37.
Tomas VAITKUS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
38.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
39.
Eelke VAN DER WAL
Bankgiroloterij
40.
Bert ROESEMS
Relax - Bodysol
41.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Jong Vlaanderen 2016
42.
Johan COENEN
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
43.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cofidis
44.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com
45.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Team CSC
46.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
47.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
48.
Bart VOSKAMP
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
49.
Igor ABAKOUMOV
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
50.
Matthé PRONK
Bankgiroloterij
51.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
52.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Cycling Team
53.
Leif HOSTE
Lotto - Domo
54.
Lars MICHAELSEN
Team CSC
55.
Gert STEEGMANS
Lotto - Domo
56.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank
57.
Nicolas INAUDI
Ag2r
58.
Jean Michel TESSIER
Oktos - Saint Quentin
59.
Jeffry LOUDER
Navigators Cycling Team
60.
Ief VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo
61.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
62.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
63.
Lars Ytting BAK
Bankgiroloterij
64.
Jan KUYCKX
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
65.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r
66.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis
67.
László BODROGI
Quick Step - Davitamon
68.
Bert HIEMSTRA
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
69.
Filip MEIRHAEGHE
Jong Vlaanderen 2016
70.
Nikita ESKOV
Lokomotiv
71.
Serguei KLIMOV
Lokomotiv
72.
Frederik WILLEMS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
73.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
74.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
75.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Lotto - Domo
76.
Christian KNEES
Team Wiesenhof
77.
Freddy BICHOT
Fdjeux.com
78.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Davitamon
79.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank
80.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC
81.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Quick Step - Davitamon
82.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank
83.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
84.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Lokomotiv
85.
Jérémy ROY
Fdjeux.com
86.
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
87.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
88.
Matthew GILMORE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
89.
David MCKENZIE
Navigators Cycling Team
90.
Allan JOHANSEN
Bankgiroloterij
91.
Bekim CHRISTENSEN
Team CSC
92.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Relax - Bodysol
93.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Relax - Bodysol
94.
Preben VAN HECKE
Relax - Bodysol
95.
Björn SCHRÖDER
Team Wiesenhof
96.
Brian VANDBORG
Team CSC
97.
Marc STREEL
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
98.
Phil ZAJICEK
Navigators Cycling Team
99.
Youri DELIENS
Flanders - Afin.com
100.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank
101.
Steven DE NEEF
Jong Vlaanderen 2016
102.
Rik REINERINK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
103.
Andy FLICKINGER
Ag2r
104.
Maksym AVERIN
Lokomotiv 00'31"
105.
Nick GATES
Lotto - Domo 01'44"
106.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof
107.
Wim DE VOCHT
Relax - Bodysol 07'42"
108.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigators Cycling Team
109.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Fdjeux.com
110.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com
111.
Maxim RUDENKO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
112.
Stefan WIJNANDS
Jong Vlaanderen 2016
113.
Erwin THIJS
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
114.
Bradley MCGEE
Fdjeux.com
115.
Serguei KULAKOV
Lokomotiv
116.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r
117.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
Quick Step - Davitamon
118.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r
119.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Lokomotiv
120.
Carsten PODLESCH
Team Wiesenhof
121.
Alexander SEROV
Lokomotiv
122.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis
123.
Hans DEKKERS
Rabobank 12'42"
124.
Anton MINDLIN
Lokomotiv
125.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker.com - Palmans

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Handzame - Handzame

Distance: 192.4 km

Date: 6 March 2004