Giro d'Italia 2004  |  Stage 17. Brunico - Fondo Sarnonico   

87th edition

153 km, 27 May 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Pavel TONKOV
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 3h40'05"
2.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio - Bianchi 02'15"
3.
Bradley MCGEE
Fdjeux.com 02'49"
4.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco
5.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Alessio - Bianchi
6.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
7.
Stefano GARZELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
8.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
9.
Emanuele SELLA
Panaria - Margres
10.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
11.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE CEPA
Lampre
12.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak
13.
Dario David CIONI
Fassa Bortolo
14.
Andrea NOÈ
Alessio - Bianchi
15.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo
16.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre
17.
Serhiy GONCHAR
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
18.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
19.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Phonak
20.
Gilberto SIMONI
Saeco
21.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
22.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco
23.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
24.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Saeco
25.
Philippe GILBERT
Fdjeux.com 03'10"
26.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
27.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
28.
Oscar MASON
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
29.
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
30.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIĆ
Alessio - Bianchi 03'21"
31.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio - Bianchi
32.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Alessio - Bianchi 03'31"
33.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre
34.
Fortunato BALIANI
Panaria - Margres
35.
Bo HAMBURGER
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
36.
Marco SERPELLINI
Gerolsteiner
37.
Thomas ZIEGLER
Gerolsteiner 03'37"
38.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 03'42"
39.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 03'58"
40.
Oliver ZAUGG
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'17"
41.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Lampre
42.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir
43.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Phonak
44.
Alessio GALLETTI
Domina Vacanze
45.
Andrea TONTI
Saeco
46.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
47.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Saeco 04'21"
48.
Sylwester SZMYD
Saeco
49.
Mauro GEROSA
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie 04'30"
50.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak 05'04"
51.
Renzo MAZZOLENI
Tenax
52.
Marcel STRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 05'30"
53.
David DEREPAS
Fdjeux.com 05'47"
54.
Ruggero BORGHI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
55.
Alessandro VANOTTI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
56.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 06'43"
57.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Saeco
58.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
59.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
60.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Colombia - Selle Italia
61.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
62.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Fdjeux.com
63.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Fdjeux.com
64.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Colombia - Selle Italia
65.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 07'23"
66.
Oscar POZZI
Tenax
67.
Vladimir DUMA
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 09'27"
68.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 09'40"
69.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Lampre 10'55"
70.
Igor PUGACI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
71.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo 13'53"
72.
Fabio SACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
73.
Massimo CODOL
Fassa Bortolo
74.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo
75.
Dean PODGORNIK
Tenax
76.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
77.
Angelo FURLAN
Alessio - Bianchi
78.
Nicola LODA
Tenax
79.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo
80.
Alberto ONGARATO
Fassa Bortolo
81.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
82.
Michael ALBASINI
Phonak
83.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
84.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Tenax
85.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
86.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Saeco
87.
Graziano GASPARRE
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
88.
Denys KOSTYUK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
89.
Marco ZANOTTI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
90.
Ief VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo
91.
Ellis RASTELLI
Alessio - Bianchi
92.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Domo
93.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo
94.
Jan VAN VELZEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
95.
Sergiy ADYEYEV
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
96.
Giancarlo GINESTRI
Tenax
97.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Colombia - Selle Italia
98.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
99.
Uroš MURN
Phonak
100.
Manuele MORI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
101.
Geert VERHEYEN
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
102.
Radoslav ROGINA
Tenax
103.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
104.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Margres
105.
Gert STEEGMANS
Lotto - Domo
106.
Olaf POLLACK
Gerolsteiner
107.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
108.
Leonardo GIORDANI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
109.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Fdjeux.com
110.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre
111.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
112.
Kyrylo POSPYEYEV
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
113.
Maxim RUDENKO
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
114.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
115.
Mario MANZONI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
116.
Crescenzo D'AMORE
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
117.
Florent BRARD
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
118.
Luca MAZZANTI
Panaria - Margres
119.
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Panaria - Margres
120.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Margres
121.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Panaria - Margres
122.
Gabriele COLOMBO
Domina Vacanze
123.
Nick GATES
Lotto - Domo
124.
Mario SCIREA
Domina Vacanze
125.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
126.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Domina Vacanze
127.
Bostjan MERVAR
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
128.
Alejandro Alberto BORRAJO
Panaria - Margres
129.
Martin DERGANC
Domina Vacanze
130.
Andris NAUDUŽS
Domina Vacanze
131.
Matthew WILSON
Fdjeux.com
132.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Tenax
133.
Marco FERTONANI
Phonak
134.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Margres
135.
Corrado SERINA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
136.
Trent WILSON
Colombia - Selle Italia
137.
Russel VAN HOUT
Colombia - Selle Italia
138.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
139.
Francis MOUREY
Fdjeux.com
140.
Jacky DURAND
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 14'19"
141.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
142.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 21'01"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 17. Brunico - Fondo Sarnonico

Distance: 153 km

Date: 27 May 2004