2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2009  |  Stage 1. Kelheim - Mohldorf   

13th edition

196.3 km, 27 May 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia - HTC 3h34'22"
2.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
3.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
4.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Agritubel
5.
Francisco José PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo
6.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
7.
Jonathan BELLIS
Team Saxo Bank
8.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano
9.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
10.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
11.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
12.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Eric BAUMANN
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
14.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
15.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
16.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC
17.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Elk Haus
18.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
19.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
20.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
21.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC
22.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia - HTC
23.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Kuota - Indeland
24.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
25.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
26.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
27.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Elk Haus
28.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
29.
Lucas SCHADLICH
Thüringer Energie Team
30.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
31.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
32.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
33.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia - HTC
34.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream 00'08"
35.
André STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
36.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Contentpolis - Ampo
37.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Elk Haus
38.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
39.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank
40.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41.
Dennis POHL
Team Kuota - Indeland
42.
Markus EIBEGGER
Elk Haus
43.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Elk Haus
45.
David LELAY
Agritubel
46.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia - HTC
47.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
48.
Stefan DENIFL
Elk Haus
49.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
50.
Hans DEKKERS
Garmin - Slipstream
51.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
52.
Martin SCHÖFFMANN
Elk Haus
53.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Slipstream
54.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
Stefan GANSER
Team Kuota - Indeland
56.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
57.
Tom CRIEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
58.
René WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
59.
David HESSELBARTH
Heizomat Mapei
60.
Daniel MUSIOL
Vorarlberg - Corratec
61.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Slipstream
62.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
63.
Patrick GRETSCH
Thüringer Energie Team
64.
Sebastian HANS
Heizomat Mapei
65.
Theo ELTINK
Skil - Shimano
66.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
67.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
68.
Florian FROHN
Heizomat Mapei
69.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
70.
Björn GLASNER
Team Kuota - Indeland
71.
Michael FRANZL
Heizomat Mapei
72.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
73.
Claudio Jose CASAS GALLEGO
Contentpolis - Ampo
74.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vorarlberg - Corratec
75.
Daniel FLEEMAN
Cervelo Test Team
76.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Contentpolis - Ampo
77.
Frank HØJ
Team Saxo Bank
78.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
79.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
80.
Sylvain CALZATI
Agritubel
81.
René HASELBACHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
82.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream
83.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team Kuota - Indeland
84.
Dirk MÜLLER
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
85.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Slipstream 00'19"
86.
Alexander GRAD
Team Kuota - Indeland
87.
Florenz KNAUER
Team Kuota - Indeland 00'21"
88.
Marcel BARTH
Thüringer Energie Team 00'35"
89.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
90.
Rene OBST
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
91.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'08"
93.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
94.
Florian VÖLK
Heizomat Mapei 00'39"
95.
Jonas SCHMEISER
Heizomat Mapei
96.
Felix RINKER
Heizomat Mapei 00'08"
97.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
98.
Javier ECHARRI MARIN
Contentpolis - Ampo
99.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Contentpolis - Ampo
100.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
101.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
102.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
103.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
104.
Florian HARBIG
Thüringer Energie Team
105.
Philipp KLEIN
Thüringer Energie Team
106.
Joaquin NOVOA MENDEZ
Cervelo Test Team
107.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Erik MOHS
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 02'50"
109.
John DEGENKOLB
Thüringer Energie Team 00'08"
110.
Maximilian MAY
Thüringer Energie Team 05'47"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Kelheim - Mohldorf

Distance: 196.3 km

Date: 27 May 2009