2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2009  |  Stage 2. Mohldorf - Ruhpolding   

13th edition

173.6 km, 28 May 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Markus EIBEGGER
Elk Haus 4h11'46"
2.
Stefan DENIFL
Elk Haus 00'06"
3.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram
4.
Maxime MONFORT
Team Columbia - HTC
5.
Lasse BØCHMAN LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank
6.
Sylvain CALZATI
Agritubel
7.
David LELAY
Agritubel
8.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Slipstream 00'19"
9.
Thomas DE GENDT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'24"
10.
Simon GESCHKE
Skil - Shimano
11.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
12.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank
13.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Columbia - HTC 05'58"
14.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream
15.
Daniel MUSIOL
Vorarlberg - Corratec
16.
Roger HAMMOND
Cervelo Test Team
17.
Martin SCHÖFFMANN
Elk Haus
18.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Agritubel
19.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Contentpolis - Ampo
21.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Slipstream
22.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Vorarlberg - Corratec 06'01"
23.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano 08'50"
24.
Alexander GOTTFRIED
Team Kuota - Indeland
25.
Marcel BARTH
Thüringer Energie Team
26.
Florenz KNAUER
Team Kuota - Indeland
27.
Peter WROLICH
Team Milram
28.
David HESSELBARTH
Heizomat Mapei 18'18"
29.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 25'32"
30.
Felix RINKER
Heizomat Mapei 25'33"
31.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
32.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Team Columbia - HTC
33.
Bert GRABSCH
Team Columbia - HTC
34.
Frank HØJ
Team Saxo Bank
35.
André GREIPEL
Team Columbia - HTC
36.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Team Saxo Bank
38.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Elk Haus
39.
Patrick GRETSCH
Thüringer Energie Team
40.
Philipp KLEIN
Thüringer Energie Team
41.
Lucas SCHADLICH
Thüringer Energie Team
42.
Florian HARBIG
Thüringer Energie Team
43.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
44.
Dirk MÜLLER
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
45.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
46.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
47.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
48.
Claudio Jose CASAS GALLEGO
Contentpolis - Ampo
49.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
50.
Eric BAUMANN
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
51.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52.
Christian KNEES
Team Milram
53.
Jonathan BELLIS
Team Saxo Bank
54.
René WEISSINGER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
55.
George HINCAPIE
Team Columbia - HTC
56.
John DEGENKOLB
Thüringer Energie Team
57.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
58.
Huub DUYN
Garmin - Slipstream
59.
Jonas SCHMEISER
Heizomat Mapei
60.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Agritubel
61.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano
62.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Rene OBST
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
64.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
66.
Theo ELTINK
Skil - Shimano
67.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
68.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
69.
Florian VÖLK
Heizomat Mapei
70.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Saxo Bank
71.
Clemens FANKHAUSER
Elk Haus
72.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Contentpolis - Ampo
73.
Alexander GRAD
Team Kuota - Indeland
74.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
75.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Milram
76.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Kuota - Indeland
78.
Javier ECHARRI MARIN
Contentpolis - Ampo
79.
Dennis POHL
Team Kuota - Indeland
80.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Elk Haus
81.
Björn GLASNER
Team Kuota - Indeland
82.
Florian FROHN
Heizomat Mapei
83.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
84.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85.
Fabian WEGMANN
Team Milram
86.
Gerald CIOLEK
Team Milram
87.
Maximilian MAY
Thüringer Energie Team
88.
Tony MARTIN
Team Columbia - HTC
89.
Erik MOHS
Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
90.
Christopher SUTTON
Garmin - Slipstream
91.
William FRISCHKORN
Garmin - Slipstream
92.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Sebastian HANS
Heizomat Mapei
94.
Tom CRIEL
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
95.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Elk Haus
96.
Stefan GANSER
Team Kuota - Indeland
97.
Peter VELITS
Team Milram
98.
Andreas KLIER
Cervelo Test Team
99.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Cervelo Test Team
100.
Francisco José PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo
101.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vorarlberg - Corratec
102.
Joaquin NOVOA MENDEZ
Cervelo Test Team
103.
René HASELBACHER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
104.
Andreas DIETZIKER
Vorarlberg - Corratec
105.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA
Contentpolis - Ampo
107.
Hans DEKKERS
Garmin - Slipstream
108.
André STEENSEN
Team Saxo Bank
109.
Michael FRANZL
Heizomat Mapei

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Mohldorf - Ruhpolding

Distance: 173.6 km

Date: 28 May 2009