2.1

Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol 2009  |  Prologue. Jaen - Jaen   

55th edition

7.3 km, 15 February 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
Andalucia Cajasur 08'31"
2.
Joost POSTHUMA
Rabobank 00'01"
3.
Martin VELITS
Team Milram 00'03"
4.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 00'05"
5.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Silence - Lotto
6.
Filippo POZZATO
Team Katusha 00'06"
7.
Jens MOURIS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8.
Davide REBELLIN
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 00'10"
9.
Servais KNAVEN
Team Milram 00'11"
10.
Linus GERDEMANN
Team Milram 00'12"
11.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 00'14"
12.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
13.
Cyril LEMOINE
Skil - Shimano
14.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank
15.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Fuji - Servetto 00'15"
16.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank
17.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank
18.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Contentpolis - Ampo
19.
Michele SCARPONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 00'16"
20.
Borut BOŽIČ
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'17"
21.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'18"
22.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'19"
23.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
24.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia Cajasur
25.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
26.
Thomas DEKKER
Silence - Lotto
27.
Josep JUFRE POU
Fuji - Servetto 00'20"
28.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Fuji - Servetto 00'21"
29.
Nick NUYENS
Rabobank
30.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
31.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
32.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Milram
33.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur 00'22"
34.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank 00'23"
35.
Luca BARLA
Team Milram 00'24"
36.
Sebastian LANG
Silence - Lotto
37.
Mario AERTS
Silence - Lotto
38.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia 00'25"
39.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'26"
40.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia Cajasur
41.
Nikita ESKOV
Team Katusha 00'27"
42.
Baden COOKE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne 00'28"
44.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo 00'29"
45.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contentpolis - Ampo
46.
Cadel EVANS
Silence - Lotto
47.
Gilberto SIMONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
48.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Team Katusha
49.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
50.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'30"
51.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
52.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia
53.
Tom VEELERS
Skil - Shimano 00'31"
54.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Silence - Lotto
55.
Francisco José PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo
56.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto 00'32"
58.
Ivan ROVNY
Team Katusha 00'33"
59.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 00'34"
60.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne
61.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Contentpolis - Ampo 00'35"
62.
Wim STROETINGA
Team Milram
63.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia 00'36"
64.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 00'37"
65.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia Cajasur
66.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ MUNOZ
Contentpolis - Ampo 00'38"
67.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Andalucia Cajasur
68.
Elia RIGOTTO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 00'39"
69.
Gerben LÖWIK
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
70.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Caisse d'Epargne
71.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Team Katusha 00'40"
72.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano 00'41"
73.
Paul VOSS
Team Milram
74.
Leonardo MOSER
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 00'43"
75.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Fuji - Servetto 00'44"
76.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
77.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia Cajasur 00'45"
78.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano 00'46"
79.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Team Katusha
80.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Xacobeo Galicia 00'48"
81.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'50"
82.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia 00'51"
83.
Eros CAPECCHI
Fuji - Servetto 00'53"
84.
Pedro FERNANDEZ HERMIDA
Xacobeo Galicia 01'00"
85.
Andoni LAFUENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'03"
86.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Fuji - Servetto 01'09"
87.
Gert STEEGMANS
Team Katusha 01'13"
88.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Fuji - Servetto 01'14"
89.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano 01'23"
90.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Contentpolis - Ampo 01'25"
91.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'51"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Jaen - Jaen

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 7.3 km

Date: 15 February 2009