2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2011  |  Stage 8. Nice - Nice   

69th edition

124 km, 13 March 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 3h15'58"
2.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - ISD 23"
3.
Julien EL FARES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'06"
4.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
6.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'12"
8.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 01'22"
9.
Simon ŠPILAK
Lampre - ISD
10.
Tomas VAITKUS
Pro Team Astana
11.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
12.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
13.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team RadioShack
14.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Team RadioShack
16.
Tony MARTIN
HTC - Highroad
17.
Bradley WIGGINS
Sky Procycling
18.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
19.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Team RadioShack
20.
Maxime MONFORT
Leopard Trek
21.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team RadioShack 01'25"
22.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
23.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Simon GERRANS
Sky Procycling
25.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'54"
26.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team 05'12"
27.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
28.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Sylvain CALZATI
Bretagne - Schuller
30.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Pro Team Astana
31.
Linus GERDEMANN
Leopard Trek
32.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Pro Team Astana
33.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
34.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
35.
Jens VOIGT
Leopard Trek
36.
Richie PORTE
Saxo Bank - Sungard
37.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard
38.
Matthew Harley GOSS
HTC - Highroad
39.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
42.
Xavier TONDO
Movistar Team
43.
Roman KREUZIGER
Pro Team Astana
44.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
45.
Mauro FINETTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'23"
46.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
47.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Garmin - Cervélo
48.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
49.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
50.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
51.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
52.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
HTC - Highroad
53.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
54.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Omega Pharma - Lotto
55.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
56.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
57.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
58.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'44"
59.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Saxo Bank - Sungard 08'36"
60.
Andriy GRIVKO
Pro Team Astana
61.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ 09'32"
62.
Laurent DIDIER
Saxo Bank - Sungard
63.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Team RadioShack
64.
Iñaki ISASI FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Matthew BUSCHE
Team RadioShack
66.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
67.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'31"
68.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
69.
Lars Ytting BAK
HTC - Highroad 13'10"
70.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Omega Pharma - Lotto
71.
Éric BERTHOU
Bretagne - Schuller
72.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
73.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Marc DE MAAR
Quick Step Cycling Team
75.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
76.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD
78.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team 18'02"
79.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
80.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Omega Pharma - Lotto
81.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
HTC - Highroad
82.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
83.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
84.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Garmin - Cervélo
85.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Team Garmin - Cervélo
86.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
87.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
88.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Karsten KROON
BMC Racing Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Nice - Nice

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 124 km

Date: 13 March 2011