2.1

Tour du Haut-Var 2012  |  Stage 2. Fréjus - Fayence   

44th edition

205.4 km, 19 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Endura Racing 5h23'13"
2.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 00'01"
3.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun 00'04"
4.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 00'11"
5.
Simon CLARKE
Orica - GreenEdge 00'13"
6.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat 00'19"
7.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
8.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Team Garmin - Sharp
10.
Romain HARDY
Bretagne - Schuller
11.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 00'27"
12.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ - Big Mat 00'29"
13.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Garmin - Sharp 00'32"
14.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
15.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
16.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
17.
Cameron MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge 00'37"
18.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'41"
19.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun 00'43"
20.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'46"
22.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 00'49"
23.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun 00'52"
24.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team 00'58"
25.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 02'11"
26.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
27.
Evgeni PETROV
Astana Pro Team
28.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 02'14"
29.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
30.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'20"
31.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'25"
32.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'26"
33.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'28"
34.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun 02'30"
35.
Leif HOSTE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
36.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
37.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
38.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
39.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
Auber 93 02'37"
40.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
41.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
42.
Boris ZIMINE
Roubaix Lille Metropole 02'56"
43.
Clément KORETZKY
La Pomme Marseille
44.
Peter STETINA
Team Garmin - Sharp 03'09"
45.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano 03'17"
46.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'27"
47.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 03'47"
48.
Freddy BICHOT
Veranda Rideau - Super U 04'29"
49.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 04'31"
50.
Jacek MORAJKO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'39"
51.
Julien GUAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole 04'45"
52.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
53.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
54.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
56.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
57.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
58.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'49"
59.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar 04'51"
60.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - GreenEdge
61.
Yohan CAUQUIL
La Pomme Marseille 05'13"
62.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun 05'22"
63.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10 05'26"
64.
Dimitri CHAMPION
Bretagne - Schuller 06'16"
65.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 06'40"
66.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 06'42"
67.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano 06'44"
68.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat
69.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Endura Racing 06'47"
70.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 06'58"
71.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
72.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
73.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat 07'01"
74.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 07'04"
75.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
76.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
77.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller 07'12"
78.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 08'01"
79.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge
80.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
81.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
83.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller
84.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
86.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
87.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
88.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
89.
Jack BAUER
Team Garmin - Sharp 10'39"
90.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller 11'22"
91.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
92.
Gregoire TARRIDE
La Pomme Marseille 12'18"
93.
Michał OLEJNIK
Veranda Rideau - Super U 14'37"
94.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
95.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ - Big Mat
96.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14'45"
97.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
98.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
La Pomme Marseille
99.
David BOILY
Spidertech Powered by C10 14'51"
100.
Jonas AAEN JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
101.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Fréjus - Fayence

Distance: 205.4 km

Date: 19 February 2012