2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2013  |  Stage 1. Kangar - Kulim   

15th edition

163.7 km, 21 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Theo BOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4h00'17"
2.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
3.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
4.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin - Sharp
5.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7.
Anuar MANAN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
8.
Francesco CHICCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
9.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
10.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
Team Nippo - De Rosa
11.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
12.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
13.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
14.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Team Nippo - De Rosa
15.
Fabian SCHNAIDT
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
16.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO
17.
Rico ROGERS
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
18.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
19.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
20.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team
21.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
22.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
23.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
24.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO
25.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
26.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
27.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
28.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN - Qhubeka
29.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
30.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
31.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
32.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
33.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
34.
Muhammad Zulhilmi Afif AHMAD ZAMRI
Terengganu Cycling Team
35.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
36.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
37.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
38.
Ji Wen LOW
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
39.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
40.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN - Qhubeka
41.
Robin MANULLANG
42.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
43.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
44.
Sun Jae JANG
RTS - Santic Racing Team
45.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
46.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
47.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp
48.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
49.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
50.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling
51.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
52.
Ji Min JUNG
KSPO
53.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
54.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
55.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
56.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
57.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
58.
Fatahillah ABDULLAH
Indonesia
59.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
60.
Meiyin WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
61.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
62.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
63.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
64.
Aiman CAHYADI
65.
Li FUYU
66.
Connor MCCONVEY
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
67.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
68.
Jetse BOL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
69.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
70.
Saeid SAFARZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
71.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
72.
Fu XING
Hengxiang Cycling Team
73.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
74.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
75.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
76.
Fortunato BALIANI
Team Nippo - De Rosa
77.
Yusrizal USOFF
Terengganu Cycling Team
78.
Alireza ASGHARZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
79.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
80.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
81.
Yilin LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
82.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
83.
Dan CRAVEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
84.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
85.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
86.
Endra WIJAYA
87.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
88.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
89.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
90.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
91.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
92.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team
93.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
94.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
95.
Soon young KWON
KSPO
96.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Polygon Sweet Nice
97.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
98.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
99.
Yong Li NG
100.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
101.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
102.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
103.
Stefano BORCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
104.
Michele MERLO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
105.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
106.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
107.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
108.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
109.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
110.
Mohamed Nor Umardi ROSDI
Terengganu Cycling Team
111.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Team Nippo - De Rosa
112.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
RTS - Santic Racing Team
113.
Dadi SURYADI
114.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
115.
Junya SANO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
116.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
117.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
118.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
119.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
120.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
121.
Thomas RABOU
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
122.
Tanzou TOKUDA
Team Nippo - De Rosa
123.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
124.
Yeon Je SUNG
KSPO
125.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
126.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
127.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp 00'24"
128.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
129.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 00'31"
130.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge 00'48"
131.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00'53"
132.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa 04'43"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Kangar - Kulim

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 163.7 km

Date: 21 February 2013