2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2013  |  Stage 2. Serdang - Kuala Kangsar   

15th edition

116 km, 22 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Theo BOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2h54'48"
2.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
3.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
4.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
5.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
6.
Francesco CHICCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
7.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin - Sharp
8.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
9.
Fabian SCHNAIDT
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
10.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
11.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
12.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
13.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
14.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
15.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN - Qhubeka
16.
Rico ROGERS
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
17.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
18.
Sun Jae JANG
RTS - Santic Racing Team
19.
Anuar MANAN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
20.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO
21.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
22.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
23.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
24.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
25.
Fatahillah ABDULLAH
Indonesia
26.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
27.
Michele MERLO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
28.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
Team Nippo - De Rosa
29.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
30.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
31.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN - Qhubeka
32.
Ji Min JUNG
KSPO
33.
Aiman CAHYADI
34.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp
35.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
36.
Robin MANULLANG
37.
Ji Wen LOW
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
38.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
39.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
40.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
41.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
42.
Meiyin WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
43.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
44.
Yilin LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
45.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
46.
Muhammad Zulhilmi Afif AHMAD ZAMRI
Terengganu Cycling Team
47.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
48.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
49.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
50.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge
51.
Endra WIJAYA
52.
Yusrizal USOFF
Terengganu Cycling Team
53.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
54.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
55.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
56.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
57.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
58.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
59.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
60.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa
61.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
62.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
63.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
64.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
65.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
66.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
67.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
68.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
69.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
70.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
71.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
72.
Saeid SAFARZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
73.
Fortunato BALIANI
Team Nippo - De Rosa
74.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Team Nippo - De Rosa
75.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
76.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
77.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
78.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team
79.
Alireza ASGHARZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
80.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
81.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
82.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
83.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Polygon Sweet Nice
84.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
85.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
86.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
87.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
88.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling
89.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
90.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
91.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
92.
Dan CRAVEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
93.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Team Nippo - De Rosa
94.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
95.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
96.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
97.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO
98.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
99.
Yeon Je SUNG
KSPO
100.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
101.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
102.
Fu XING
Hengxiang Cycling Team
103.
Mohamed Nor Umardi ROSDI
Terengganu Cycling Team
104.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
105.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
106.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
107.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
108.
Yong Li NG
109.
Connor MCCONVEY
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
110.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
RTS - Santic Racing Team
111.
Junya SANO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
112.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
113.
Thomas RABOU
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
114.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
115.
Li FUYU
116.
Jetse BOL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
117.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
118.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
119.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
120.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team
121.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
122.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 00'21"
123.
Tanzou TOKUDA
Team Nippo - De Rosa
124.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team 00'39"
125.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp 00'40"
126.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team 00'49"
127.
Dadi SURYADI
01'13"
128.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01'29"
129.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
130.
Soon young KWON
KSPO 01'36"
131.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
132.
Stefano BORCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 02'25"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Serdang - Kuala Kangsar

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 116 km

Date: 22 February 2013