2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2013  |  Stage 3. Sungai Siput - Cameron Highlands   

15th edition

145.5 km, 23 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Meiyin WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team 3h50'01"
2.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Team Nippo - De Rosa 02'27"
3.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp 03'11"
4.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
5.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge 03'13"
6.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
7.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
8.
Fortunato BALIANI
Team Nippo - De Rosa
9.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
10.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
11.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
12.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka 03'16"
13.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
14.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
15.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
16.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
17.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
18.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
19.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
20.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
21.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
22.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
23.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
24.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
25.
Alireza ASGHARZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
26.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
27.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
28.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN - Qhubeka 04'08"
29.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 04'11"
30.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
RTS - Santic Racing Team 04'37"
31.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 05'19"
32.
Connor MCCONVEY
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 06'05"
33.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
34.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
35.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 06'08"
36.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 06'20"
37.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team 06'24"
38.
Saeid SAFARZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 06'25"
39.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa 07'12"
40.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 07'17"
41.
Soon young KWON
KSPO
42.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
43.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
44.
Fu XING
Hengxiang Cycling Team
45.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team 07'22"
46.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team 07'34"
47.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
48.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN - Qhubeka
49.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
50.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
51.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
52.
Aiman CAHYADI
53.
Endra WIJAYA
54.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
55.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
56.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
57.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
58.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
59.
Thomas RABOU
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
60.
Yilin LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
61.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
62.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
63.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
64.
Li FUYU
07'47"
65.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team 07'49"
66.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 07'51"
67.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling 08'45"
68.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 10'51"
69.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 11'31"
70.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 11'48"
71.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
72.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
73.
Stefano BORCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
74.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
75.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
76.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
77.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin - Sharp
78.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
79.
Dadi SURYADI
80.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge 13'18"
81.
Ji Min JUNG
KSPO
82.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Team Nippo - De Rosa
83.
Ji Wen LOW
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
84.
Junya SANO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
85.
Robin MANULLANG
86.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO 16'03"
87.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 17'05"
88.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO 17'40"
89.
Yong Li NG
17'58"
90.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Polygon Sweet Nice 20'08"
91.
Yusrizal USOFF
Terengganu Cycling Team 20'59"
92.
Yeon Je SUNG
KSPO
93.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge 22'58"
94.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
95.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
96.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
97.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
98.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
99.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
100.
Tanzou TOKUDA
Team Nippo - De Rosa
101.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
102.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
103.
Mohamed Nor Umardi ROSDI
Terengganu Cycling Team
104.
Fatahillah ABDULLAH
Indonesia
105.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
106.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
107.
Francesco CHICCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
108.
Michele MERLO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
109.
Anuar MANAN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
110.
Muhammad Zulhilmi Afif AHMAD ZAMRI
Terengganu Cycling Team
111.
Fabian SCHNAIDT
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
112.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
113.
Rico ROGERS
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
114.
Dan CRAVEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
115.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
116.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
117.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
118.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
119.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
120.
Jetse BOL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
121.
Sun Jae JANG
RTS - Santic Racing Team
122.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
123.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
124.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
125.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
126.
Theo BOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
127.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
128.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
Team Nippo - De Rosa
129.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
130.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
131.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
132.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team 26'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Sungai Siput - Cameron Highlands

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 145.5 km

Date: 23 February 2013