2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2013  |  Stage 4. Tapah - Kapar   

15th edition

168 km, 24 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Francesco CHICCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 3h44'22"
2.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
3.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
4.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
5.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
6.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
8.
Anuar MANAN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
9.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team
10.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
11.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
12.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
Team Nippo - De Rosa
13.
Rico ROGERS
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
14.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
15.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin - Sharp
16.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
17.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN - Qhubeka
18.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
19.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
20.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
21.
Fabian SCHNAIDT
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
22.
Ji Wen LOW
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
23.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
24.
Fatahillah ABDULLAH
Indonesia
25.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN - Qhubeka
26.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
27.
Muhammad Zulhilmi Afif AHMAD ZAMRI
Terengganu Cycling Team
28.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
29.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
30.
Sun Jae JANG
RTS - Santic Racing Team
31.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
32.
Yeon Je SUNG
KSPO
33.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
34.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
35.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
36.
Ji Min JUNG
KSPO
37.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
38.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
39.
Connor MCCONVEY
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
40.
Soon young KWON
KSPO
41.
Robin MANULLANG
42.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
43.
Endra WIJAYA
44.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
45.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp
46.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
47.
Choon Huat GOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
48.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
49.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO
50.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO
51.
Aiman CAHYADI
52.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
53.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
54.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
55.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
56.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
57.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
58.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
59.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
60.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling
61.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge
62.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
63.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
64.
Meiyin WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
65.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
66.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
67.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
68.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
69.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
70.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
71.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
72.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
73.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
74.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
75.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
76.
Fortunato BALIANI
Team Nippo - De Rosa
77.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Team Nippo - De Rosa
78.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
79.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
80.
Theo BOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
81.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
82.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
83.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
84.
Tanzou TOKUDA
Team Nippo - De Rosa
85.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
86.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
87.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
88.
Yusrizal USOFF
Terengganu Cycling Team
89.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
90.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
91.
Alireza ASGHARZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
92.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
93.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
94.
Fu XING
Hengxiang Cycling Team
95.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
96.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
97.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa
98.
Yong Li NG
99.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
100.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
101.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
102.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
103.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
104.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
105.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
106.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
RTS - Santic Racing Team
107.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
108.
Dadi SURYADI
109.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Polygon Sweet Nice
110.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team
111.
Saeid SAFARZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
112.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
113.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
114.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
115.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Team Nippo - De Rosa
116.
Michele MERLO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
117.
Junya SANO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
118.
Stefano BORCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
119.
Thomas RABOU
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
120.
Dan CRAVEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
121.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
122.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
123.
Mohamed Nor Umardi ROSDI
Terengganu Cycling Team
124.
Junrong HO
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
125.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
126.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
127.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 00'20"
128.
Jetse BOL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
129.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00'30"
130.
Li FUYU
01'48"
131.
Yilin LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
132.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team 02'02"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Tapah - Kapar

Distance: 168 km

Date: 24 February 2013