2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2013  |  Stage 6. Mentakab - Kuantan   

15th edition

212.8 km, 26 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4h33'42"
2.
Ji Min JUNG
KSPO 00'27"
3.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 00'35"
4.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
5.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge
6.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 00'40"
7.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge
8.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
9.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
10.
Anuar MANAN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
11.
Rico ROGERS
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
12.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
13.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
14.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
15.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
16.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
17.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
18.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
19.
Fabian SCHNAIDT
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
20.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
21.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
22.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
23.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp
24.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
25.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
26.
Muhammad Zulhilmi Afif AHMAD ZAMRI
Terengganu Cycling Team
27.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
28.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 00'46"
29.
Sun Jae JANG
RTS - Santic Racing Team
30.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
31.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO
32.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
33.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
34.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
35.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
36.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
37.
Connor MCCONVEY
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
38.
Meiyin WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
39.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
40.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
41.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Team Nippo - De Rosa
42.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
43.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin - Sharp
44.
Aiman CAHYADI
45.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
46.
Endra WIJAYA
47.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
48.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
49.
Francesco CHICCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
50.
Dan CRAVEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
51.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
52.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
53.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
54.
Saeid SAFARZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
55.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
56.
Junya SANO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
57.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
58.
Fortunato BALIANI
Team Nippo - De Rosa
59.
Robin MANULLANG
60.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
61.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
62.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
63.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling
64.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
65.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
66.
Jetse BOL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
67.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
68.
Yusrizal USOFF
Terengganu Cycling Team
69.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
70.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
71.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
72.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
73.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
74.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
75.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 00'59"
76.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team
77.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
78.
Yeon Je SUNG
KSPO
79.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN - Qhubeka
80.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
81.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
82.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
83.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
84.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
85.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
86.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
87.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
88.
Fu XING
Hengxiang Cycling Team
89.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
RTS - Santic Racing Team
90.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
91.
Soon young KWON
KSPO
92.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 01'04"
93.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
94.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
95.
Yong Li NG
96.
Ji Wen LOW
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
97.
Dadi SURYADI
98.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
99.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO
100.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
101.
Mohamed Nor Umardi ROSDI
Terengganu Cycling Team
102.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
103.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
104.
Fatahillah ABDULLAH
Indonesia
105.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
106.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
107.
Michele MERLO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 01'12"
108.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 01'14"
109.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
110.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'23"
111.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team 01'25"
112.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Polygon Sweet Nice
113.
Yilin LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team 01'55"
114.
Li FUYU
115.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
116.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 02'12"
117.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'14"
118.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN - Qhubeka 02'19"
119.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 02'23"
120.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
121.
Stefano BORCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
122.
Thomas RABOU
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team 02'29"
123.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa 03'39"
124.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
Team Nippo - De Rosa 04'43"
125.
Tanzou TOKUDA
Team Nippo - De Rosa 13'29"
126.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Team Nippo - De Rosa

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Mentakab - Kuantan

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 212.8 km

Date: 26 February 2013