2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2013  |  Stage 7. Kuantan - Dungun   

15th edition

149.8 km, 27 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 3h37'17"
2.
Francesco CHICCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
3.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge
4.
Allan DAVIS
Orica - GreenEdge
5.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
6.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin - Sharp
7.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
8.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
9.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
10.
Rico ROGERS
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
11.
Hossein Mahdi NATEGHI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
13.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
14.
Sung Baek PARK
KSPO
15.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
16.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
17.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
18.
Vidal CELIS ZABALA
19.
Connor MCCONVEY
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
20.
Meron RUSSOM
MTN - Qhubeka
21.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
22.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
23.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
24.
Joon yong SEO
KSPO
25.
Anuar MANAN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
26.
Aiman CAHYADI
27.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
28.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
MTN - Qhubeka
29.
Fatahillah ABDULLAH
Indonesia
30.
Ji Wen LOW
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
31.
Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABIR
MTN - Qhubeka
32.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp
33.
Meiyin WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
34.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
35.
Michele MERLO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
36.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling
37.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
38.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
39.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
40.
Mohamed Zamri SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
41.
Muhammad Zulhilmi Afif AHMAD ZAMRI
Terengganu Cycling Team
42.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
43.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
44.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
45.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
46.
Fabian SCHNAIDT
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
47.
Gregor GAZVODA
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
48.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
49.
Saeid SAFARZADEH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
50.
Soon young KWON
KSPO
51.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
52.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
53.
Endra WIJAYA
54.
Yasuharu NAKAJIMA
Aisan Racing Team
55.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
56.
Fortunato BALIANI
Team Nippo - De Rosa
57.
John Kronborg EBSEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
58.
Julián David ARREDONDO MORENO
Team Nippo - De Rosa
59.
Victor NIÑO CORREDOR
RTS - Santic Racing Team
60.
Amir KOLAHDOUZ HAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
61.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
Terengganu Cycling Team
62.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
63.
Yusrizal USOFF
Terengganu Cycling Team
64.
Ji Min JUNG
KSPO
65.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
66.
Robin MANULLANG
67.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
68.
Tanzou TOKUDA
Team Nippo - De Rosa
69.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
70.
Stefano BORCHI
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
71.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
72.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
73.
Masakazu ITO
Aisan Racing Team
74.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
75.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
76.
Dan CRAVEN
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
77.
Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
Team Nippo - De Rosa
78.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
79.
Dadi SURYADI
80.
Jianpeng LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team
81.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
82.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
83.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
84.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
85.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
86.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
87.
Alex Ariya PHOUNSAVATH DESTRIBOIS
88.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
89.
Yeon Je SUNG
KSPO
90.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Team Nippo - De Rosa
91.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
92.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
93.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
94.
Hari FITRIANTO
CCN Cycling Team
95.
Mohamed Nor Umardi ROSDI
Terengganu Cycling Team
96.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
97.
Fu XING
Hengxiang Cycling Team
98.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
99.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
100.
Carlos José OCHOA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
101.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - GreenEdge
102.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
103.
Li FUYU
104.
Yong Li NG
105.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
106.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
107.
Junya SANO
Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
108.
Thomas RABOU
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
109.
Jetse BOL
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
110.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Nippo - De Rosa
111.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
112.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
113.
Sea Keong LOH
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
114.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Polygon Sweet Nice 00'17"
115.
Sun Jae JANG
RTS - Santic Racing Team 00'23"
116.
Seung Woo CHOI
KSPO
117.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 00'56"
118.
Bo WANG
Hengxiang Cycling Team
119.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
120.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01'04"
121.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
122.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team 01'05"
123.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
124.
Yilin LIU
Hengxiang Cycling Team 01'19"
125.
Travis MEYER
Orica - GreenEdge 01'57"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Kuantan - Dungun

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 149.8 km

Date: 27 February 2013