2.HC

USA Pro Challenge 2013  |  Stage 1. Aspen - Aspen   

3rd edition

102.7 km, 19 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling 2h26'00"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
3.
Kiel REIJNEN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4.
Tony GALLOPIN
RadioShack - Leopard
5.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
6.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale Pro Cycling
7.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
8.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
9.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
10.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
11.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
12.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Cycling Team
13.
Tanner PUTT
Bontrager Cycling Team
14.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
15.
Andreas KLÖDEN
RadioShack - Leopard
16.
Andy SCHLECK
RadioShack - Leopard
17.
Lachlan MORTON
Garmin - Sharp
18.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Sky Procycling 00'05"
19.
Jesse ANTHONY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
20.
Michael ROGERS
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
21.
George BENNETT
RadioShack - Leopard
22.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia
23.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
24.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
25.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling
26.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
27.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
28.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
29.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
RadioShack - Leopard
30.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
31.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
32.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
33.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
34.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
35.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Sky Procycling
36.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
37.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
38.
Chad BEYER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
39.
James ORAM
Bontrager Cycling Team
40.
Nathan WILSON
Bontrager Cycling Team
41.
Benjamin KING
RadioShack - Leopard 00'17"
42.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Bontrager Cycling Team
43.
Luis Alberto ROMERO AMARÁN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
44.
Matt COOKE
Jamis - Hagens Berman
45.
Tom ZIRBEL
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
46.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale Pro Cycling 00'32"
47.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo - Tinkoff 00'44"
48.
Jesper HANSEN
Team Cult Energy
49.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 01'07"
50.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
51.
Ian BOSWELL
Sky Procycling
52.
Julien TARAMARCAZ
BMC Racing Team 02'16"
53.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
54.
Jens VOIGT
RadioShack - Leopard
55.
Alex HAGMAN
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
56.
James DRISCOLL
Jamis - Hagens Berman
57.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
58.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Cycling Team 03'20"
59.
Connor O'LEARY
Bontrager Cycling Team
60.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
61.
Michael TORCKLER
Bissell Cycling 04'29"
62.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk 04'59"
63.
Phillip GAIMON
Bissell Cycling
64.
Hayden ROULSTON
RadioShack - Leopard
65.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
Colombia
66.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Thüringer Energie Team
67.
Tyler WREN
Jamis - Hagens Berman
68.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
69.
Morgan SCHMITT
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
70.
Kevin DE MESMAEKER
Team Novo Nordisk
71.
Edward KING
Cannondale Pro Cycling
72.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Hagens Berman
73.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Jamis - Hagens Berman
74.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling
75.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
76.
Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL
Colombia
77.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
78.
Chun Kai FENG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
79.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
80.
Peter KENNAUGH
Sky Procycling
81.
Thomas SOLADAY
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
82.
Michael OLSSON
Team People4you - Unaas Cycling
83.
Alex CANDELARIO
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
84.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
85.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
86.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
87.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
88.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
89.
Ian BURNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
90.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
91.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
92.
Sean MAZICH
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
93.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
94.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
95.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
96.
Marsh COOPER
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
97.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Bissell Cycling
98.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
99.
Craig LEWIS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
100.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
101.
Nic HAMILTON
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 06'41"
102.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
103.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
104.
Juraj SAGAN
Cannondale Pro Cycling
105.
Fu Shiu CHEUNG
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
106.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
107.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
108.
Nariyuki MASUDA
Cannondale Pro Cycling
109.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Novo Nordisk
110.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
111.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Argos - Shimano
112.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
113.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
114.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Cycling Team
115.
Kirk CARLSEN
Bissell Cycling
116.
Rohan DENNIS
Garmin - Sharp
117.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
118.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
119.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
120.
Jason MCCARTNEY
Bissell Cycling 09'58"
121.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
122.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
123.
Ken HANSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
124.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale Pro Cycling
125.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk 12'45"
126.
Juan José HAEDO
Jamis - Hagens Berman 14'12"
127.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo - Tinkoff

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Aspen - Aspen

Distance: 102.7 km

Date: 19 August 2013