2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2014  |  Stage 2. Freilassing - Reit im Winkl Winklmoos-Alm   

18th edition

164.7 km, 29 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 4h19'24"
2.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 00'08"
3.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
4.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'16"
5.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
6.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
7.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'26"
8.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'28"
9.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 00'39"
10.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'50"
11.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'52"
12.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
13.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 01'00"
14.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Team Stölting 01'02"
15.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano 01'16"
16.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
17.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 01'17"
18.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - GreenEdge
19.
Juriy VASYLIV
Team Stölting
20.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'36"
21.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'40"
22.
Mirco SAGGIORATO
Team Stölting 01'44"
23.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
24.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'45"
25.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 01'47"
26.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team
27.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
28.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 01'48"
29.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka 01'51"
30.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp 01'58"
31.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
32.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano 02'13"
33.
Maximilian WERDA
Team Stölting 02'14"
34.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing 02'28"
35.
Julien ESSERS
Team Heizomat
36.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'33"
37.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'35"
39.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'51"
40.
Sebastian DECKERT
LKT Team Brandenburg 03'07"
41.
Mario VOGT
Rad-Net Rose Team 03'11"
42.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'16"
43.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
44.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 03'17"
45.
Johannes WEBER
Team Heizomat 03'28"
46.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'24"
47.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano 04'26"
48.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
49.
Fabian SCHORMAIR
Team Heizomat 04'45"
50.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 04'58"
51.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge 05'01"
52.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka 05'08"
53.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 05'12"
54.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 05'21"
55.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 06'49"
56.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 07'45"
57.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp 07'51"
58.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 08'01"
59.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 08'08"
60.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
61.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura 08'10"
62.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 08'12"
63.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 08'38"
64.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 08'40"
65.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 09'10"
66.
Jan DIETEREN
Team Stölting
67.
Alexander KRIEGER
Team Stuttgart
68.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
69.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
70.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
71.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 09'28"
72.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
73.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 09'46"
74.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 09'50"
75.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 10'02"
76.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
77.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - GreenEdge
78.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura 10'03"
79.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'24"
80.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 11'24"
81.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'31"
82.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
83.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
84.
Fernando GRIJALBA PÉREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'09"
85.
Julian SCHULZE
LKT Team Brandenburg 12'27"
86.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - GreenEdge 12'57"
87.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Team Stuttgart 13'37"
88.
Marcel WEBER
Team Stuttgart 16'54"
89.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling 17'29"
90.
Domenic WEINSTEIN
Rad-Net Rose Team
91.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
92.
Marco MATHIS
Rad-Net Rose Team
93.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
94.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
95.
Alexander GRAD
Team Heizomat
96.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
98.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
99.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin - Sharp
100.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Jan Niklas DROSTE
Team Heizomat
102.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin - Sharp
103.
Willy WILLWOHL
LKT Team Brandenburg
104.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
105.
Carl SOBALLA
LKT Team Brandenburg
106.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Garmin - Sharp
107.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
108.
Jack CUMMINGS
Team Stuttgart 17'46"
109.
Jens MOURIS
Orica - GreenEdge 17'52"
110.
Davide VIGANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 17'55"
111.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 18'03"
112.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Giant - Shimano 18'16"
113.
Moritz SCHAFFNER
Rad-Net Rose Team 18'22"
114.
Max WALSLEBEN
Team Stuttgart 18'56"
115.
Tino THÖMEL
Team Stuttgart 19'11"
116.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka 19'17"
117.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 19'20"
118.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica - GreenEdge 19'27"
119.
Kai KAUTZ
Team Stuttgart 19'29"
120.
Markus EICHLER
Team Stölting 19'30"
121.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Stölting 19'37"
122.
Franz SCHIEWER
LKT Team Brandenburg 19'43"
123.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
124.
Stefan SCHÄFER
LKT Team Brandenburg 20'10"
125.
Henning BOMMEL
Rad-Net Rose Team 20'21"
126.
Fabian BRINTRUP
Rad-Net Rose Team 22'26"
127.
Sam BENNETT
Team NetAPP - Endura 23'12"
128.
Florenz KNAUER
Team Heizomat 24'03"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Freilassing - Reit im Winkl Winklmoos-Alm

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 164.7 km

Date: 29 May 2014