2.HC

Baloise Belgium Tour 2014  |  Stage 1. Lochristi - Buggenhout   

31st edition

173.6 km, 28 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 3h51'43"
2.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Belisol
3.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
4.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Giant - Shimano
5.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
6.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
8.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Sascha WEBER
Veranclassic - Doltcini
10.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
11.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Nicola TESTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
13.
Gerry DRUYTS
Team 3M
14.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
15.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Frederique ROBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
18.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
19.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
20.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Wietse BOSMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
22.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
24.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
25.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
26.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
28.
Antonio Casimiro PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
29.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Marcel MEISEN
Corendon - Kwadro
32.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Team 3M
34.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
35.
Wouter MOL
Veranclassic - Doltcini
36.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
37.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles
38.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
39.
Jori VAN STEENBERGHEN
Cibel
40.
Tim VANSPEYBROECK
Team 3M
41.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo
43.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Neri Sottoli
45.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Belisol
46.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
47.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
48.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
49.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo
50.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
51.
Francesco FAILLI
Neri Sottoli
52.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
53.
David VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Powerplus
54.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
55.
Rob RUIJGH
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
56.
Sander CORDEEL
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
57.
Martin BINA
Corendon - Kwadro
58.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Louis VERHELST
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Belisol
61.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
62.
Frederik VANDEWIELE
Veranclassic - Doltcini
63.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
64.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Belisol
65.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling
67.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
68.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
69.
Frédéric AMORISON
Wallonie Bruxelles
70.
Julien TARAMARCAZ
Corendon - Kwadro
71.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
72.
Gorik GARDEYN
Veranclassic - Doltcini
73.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
74.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
75.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles
77.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
78.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
79.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
80.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
81.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
84.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
85.
Bob SCHOONBROODT
Veranclassic - Doltcini
86.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles
87.
Jonathan DUFRASNE
Wallonie Bruxelles
88.
Patrick FACCHINI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
89.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Brian BULGAC
Team Giant - Shimano
91.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
93.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo
94.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
95.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Team 3M
96.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
97.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Belisol
98.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles
99.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
100.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
101.
Michael VINGERLING
Team 3M
102.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
103.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
104.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
105.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Neri Sottoli
106.
Laurens SWEECK
Corendon - Kwadro
107.
Fabio TABORRE
Neri Sottoli
108.
Kevin CALLEBAUT
Cibel
109.
Giuseppe FONZI
Neri Sottoli
110.
Gertjan DE VOS
Team 3M
111.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
112.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Powerplus
113.
Lubomír PETRUŠ
BKCP - Powerplus 00'17"
114.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
115.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Veranclassic - Doltcini
116.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Shimano
117.
Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ
Neri Sottoli
118.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Team 3M
120.
Daan HOEYBERGHS
BKCP - Powerplus
121.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
122.
Oliver NAESEN
Lotto - Belisol
123.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
BKCP - Powerplus 00'23"
124.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
125.
Rick OTTEMA
Veranclassic - Doltcini
126.
Kurt GEYSEN
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
127.
Kenny GOOSSENS
Cibel
128.
Luigi MILETTA
Neri Sottoli
129.
Joeri ADAMS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
130.
Omar BERTAZZO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
131.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 00'41"
132.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
133.
Kevin HULSMANS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 00'46"
134.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
135.
Alphonse VERMOTE
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
136.
Mathias VAN HOLDERBEKE
Cibel 00'58"
137.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
138.
Diether SWEECK
Corendon - Kwadro 01'01"
139.
Matthias ONGENA
Cibel 01'10"
140.
Andrea ZORDAN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'17"
141.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto - Belisol 01'26"
142.
Thomas ONGENA
Cibel 01'37"
143.
Kevin CANT
Corendon - Kwadro
144.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 01'39"
145.
Timothy STEVENS
Team 3M 01'40"
146.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Belisol
147.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'42"
148.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 01'55"
149.
Joeri HOFMAN
Corendon - Kwadro
150.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
Corendon - Kwadro
151.
Vincent BAESTAENS
BKCP - Powerplus 02'21"
152.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto - Belisol 03'49"
153.
Joeri STALLAERT
Veranclassic - Doltcini
154.
Bjorn DE DECKER
Cibel
155.
Alexander COOLS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 04'46"
156.
Kevin PEETERS
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team 08'11"
157.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 17'10"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Lochristi - Buggenhout

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 173.6 km

Date: 28 May 2014