2.UWT

Tour de Suisse 2016  |  Stage 5. Brig-Glis - Cari   

80th edition

126.4 km, 15 June 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 3h41'52"
2.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 04"
3.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 07"
4.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 09"
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 12"
7.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 16"
9.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
10.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
11.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 32"
12.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
13.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 36"
14.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 43"
15.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
16.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 59"
17.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 01'05"
18.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 01'14"
19.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 01'18"
20.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 01'21"
21.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 02'00"
22.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 02'03"
23.
Sander ARMÉE
Lotto - Soudal 02'05"
24.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 02'17"
25.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 02'26"
26.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'36"
27.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 03'00"
28.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'21"
29.
Jordi SIMÓN CASULLERAS
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 03'46"
30.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo 04'02"
31.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 04'22"
33.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 04'56"
34.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha
35.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - BikeExchange
36.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha 05'39"
37.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'04"
38.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 06'08"
39.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek - Segafredo 06'12"
40.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff 07'05"
41.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'03"
42.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin 08'12"
43.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 08'45"
44.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 09'29"
45.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Dimension Data
46.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 09'34"
47.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
48.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
49.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
50.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
51.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
52.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
53.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky 10'31"
54.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 11'05"
55.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 12'24"
56.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
57.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 13'17"
58.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
59.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
60.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
61.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
62.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Movistar Team
63.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - BikeExchange
64.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
65.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 15'38"
66.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
67.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 16'41"
68.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - BikeExchange 17'02"
69.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19'46"
70.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff
71.
Kamil GRADEK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team 20'01"
72.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
73.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
74.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
75.
Jesse SERGENT
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 20'52"
77.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
78.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
79.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
81.
Jonas KOCH
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
82.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
83.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
84.
Bruno PIRES
Team Roth
85.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
87.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 22'37"
89.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Astana Pro Team
90.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
91.
Colin STÜSSI
Team Roth
92.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Lukas JAUN
Team Roth
94.
Simone PONZI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
95.
Jean-Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
97.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
98.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
99.
Martin KOHLER
Team Roth
100.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
101.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
102.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
Team Dimension Data
103.
Matthias KRIZEK
Team Roth
104.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
105.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
106.
Valentin BAILLIFARD
Team Roth
107.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
108.
Juraj SAGAN
Tinkoff
109.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
110.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
111.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
112.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
113.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
114.
Michał PODLASKI
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
115.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha
116.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - BikeExchange
118.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
120.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Team Roth
121.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
122.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
123.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek - Segafredo
124.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek - Segafredo
125.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica - BikeExchange
126.
Oliver ZAUGG
IAM Cycling
127.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
128.
Adam STACHOWIAK
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
129.
Jiří POLNICKÝ
Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team
130.
Matti BRESCHEL
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
131.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
132.
Twan CASTELIJNS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
133.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
134.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
135.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
136.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
137.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - BikeExchange
138.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Etixx - Quick Step
139.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
140.
Andrea PASQUALON
Team Roth
141.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
142.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
143.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
144.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - BikeExchange 23'48"
145.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - BikeExchange
146.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
147.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Lampre - Merida 23'51"
148.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team 24'05"
149.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 24'31"
150.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 26'48"
151.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 27'55"
152.
Oscar GATTO
Tinkoff 29'46"
153.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
154.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
155.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
156.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff
157.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff
158.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff
159.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Brig-Glis - Cari

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 126.4 km

Date: 15 June 2016