2.UWT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2016  |  Stage 3. Vitoria-Gasteiz - Lesaka   

56th edition

193.5 km, 6 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 5h01'57"
2.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - BikeExchange
3.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
5.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
6.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
10.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
11.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
12.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
13.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
14.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
15.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
16.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
17.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
20.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
22.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
23.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
25.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
26.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
27.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
28.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
30.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step
31.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
32.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
34.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
35.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
36.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
37.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
38.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
41.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
42.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
43.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
44.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
46.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
47.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
48.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
50.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Adam YATES
Orica - BikeExchange 19"
53.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'33"
54.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
55.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
56.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
57.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
58.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
60.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
61.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
62.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
63.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
65.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
66.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
67.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
68.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
69.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
70.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
71.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida
72.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
73.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Sander ARMÉE
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'57"
77.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
78.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
Tinkoff
80.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 06'29"
81.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
82.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
84.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
85.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
86.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
87.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
90.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
91.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
92.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
93.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
94.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
95.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
96.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
97.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
98.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - BikeExchange 08'28"
99.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha
100.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 11'30"
101.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
102.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - BikeExchange
103.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
104.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'42"
105.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 13'53"
106.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
107.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
108.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
109.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
111.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
112.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
113.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
114.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
116.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
117.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
118.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
119.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
120.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
121.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - BikeExchange
122.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
123.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
124.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
125.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
126.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 13'58"
127.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
128.
Christian MEIER
Orica - BikeExchange 15'54"
129.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
130.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
132.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
133.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - BikeExchange
134.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
135.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff
136.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
137.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
139.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
140.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
141.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
142.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
143.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
144.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
145.
Miguel Ángel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
146.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
147.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin
148.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
149.
William BONNET
FDJ
150.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
151.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Vitoria-Gasteiz - Lesaka

Distance: 193.5 km

Date: 6 April 2016