2.UWT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2016  |  Stage 4. Lesaka - Orio   

56th edition

165 km, 7 April 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 4h13'12"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
3.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
4.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
6.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
7.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff
8.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
9.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
10.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
11.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
12.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
FDJ
15.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Laurens DE PLUS
Etixx - Quick Step 08"
18.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
20.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
21.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 11"
22.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 13"
23.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Team Katusha
24.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 18"
27.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 19"
28.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
29.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 27"
30.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 39"
31.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'07"
33.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'17"
34.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff
35.
Adam YATES
Orica - BikeExchange
36.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 01'24"
37.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
38.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
39.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek - Segafredo 01'48"
40.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Sander ARMÉE
Lotto - Soudal
42.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida 02'14"
43.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - BikeExchange 02'26"
44.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 02'35"
45.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 02'46"
46.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
47.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 02'49"
48.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'52"
49.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
Tinkoff 04'52"
50.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff
51.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
52.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
55.
Sam OOMEN
Team Giant - Alpecin
56.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
57.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
58.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
59.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo 07'26"
60.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
62.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
63.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
65.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
67.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
68.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
69.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
70.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
72.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
73.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
74.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
76.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
77.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
78.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
79.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 11'10"
80.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
81.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
83.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
84.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
85.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
86.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
87.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff
88.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
89.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - BikeExchange
90.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
91.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
92.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
93.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
94.
Christian MEIER
Orica - BikeExchange
95.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
96.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
97.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
98.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
99.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
100.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
102.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
103.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
104.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Orica - BikeExchange
106.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
108.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - BikeExchange
109.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Daniel MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 13'20"
112.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 13'40"
113.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
114.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Trek - Segafredo 15'33"
115.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 16'41"
116.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
117.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 18'16"
118.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Orica - BikeExchange
119.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
120.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
121.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin
122.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
123.
William BONNET
FDJ
124.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
125.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
126.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Team Dimension Data
127.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
128.
Miguel Ángel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
129.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
130.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
131.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
132.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
133.
Alex HOWES
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
134.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha
135.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
136.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
137.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
138.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
139.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'58"
140.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Team Dimension Data
141.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
142.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
143.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
144.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
145.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Lesaka - Orio

Distance: 165 km

Date: 7 April 2016