2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2017  |  Stage 8. Nice - Nice   

75th edition

115.5 km, 12 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick Step Floors 2h48'53"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 05"
4.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 21"
5.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick Step Floors
6.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
7.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
9.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Oscaro
10.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
11.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
13.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick Step Floors
14.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
15.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
16.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
17.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
18.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
19.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
20.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 01'02"
22.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 01'14"
23.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
24.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
25.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 01'29"
26.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'30"
27.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'33"
29.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 02'54"
30.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
31.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
34.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'25"
35.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Oscaro
36.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Oscaro
37.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
40.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
41.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
42.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
43.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
44.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
45.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
47.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick Step Floors
48.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
49.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
50.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
51.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
Astana Pro Team
53.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
56.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
57.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
58.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
59.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
60.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
61.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
62.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
63.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
64.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
66.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
67.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 08'47"
68.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
69.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data 12'15"
70.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
71.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
72.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Oscaro
73.
Jack BAUER
Quick Step Floors 12'40"
74.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 14'33"
75.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
76.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
78.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 16'37"
79.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
81.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick Step Floors
82.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
83.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
84.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
85.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
86.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
90.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
91.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
92.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
93.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
94.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
95.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
96.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
97.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
98.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
100.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
102.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
103.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
104.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
106.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
107.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick Step Floors
108.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
109.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
110.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
111.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
112.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Oscaro
113.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
114.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Oscaro
115.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
116.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 18'42"
118.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 20'56"
119.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
120.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha - Alpecin
121.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
122.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
123.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
124.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
125.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott
126.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
127.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
128.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Nice - Nice

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 115.5 km

Date: 12 March 2017