2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2017  |  Stage 7. Nice - Col de la Couillole   

75th edition

177 km, 11 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 5h01'35"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo 21"
3.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick Step Floors 32"
4.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
5.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 55"
6.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'07"
7.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'11"
8.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'21"
9.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
10.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
11.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 02'03"
12.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 02'11"
13.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb 02'17"
14.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick Step Floors 02'40"
15.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
17.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'18"
18.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 04'04"
19.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'20"
21.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
22.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick Step Floors 05'36"
23.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 06'49"
25.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
26.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
28.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
30.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
31.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'34"
32.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 08'12"
33.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 08'18"
34.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick Step Floors
35.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 08'40"
36.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ 08'54"
37.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
38.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
40.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 09'15"
41.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'35"
42.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 09'51"
43.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 09'58"
44.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 10'00"
45.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 10'13"
46.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 11'20"
47.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
49.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 12'11"
50.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 12'57"
51.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
52.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'51"
53.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
54.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
55.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 15'48"
56.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 17'58"
57.
Jack BAUER
Quick Step Floors
58.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'01"
59.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'15"
61.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 20'44"
62.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
63.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
64.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 20'48"
65.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 24'30"
66.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
70.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
71.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick Step Floors
72.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data
73.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
74.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
75.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
76.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
77.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
78.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
79.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
80.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
81.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
82.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
83.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
84.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
85.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
86.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 26'38"
88.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 28'24"
89.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
90.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 29'00"
91.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
92.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 29'55"
93.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 30'34"
94.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
95.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 31'02"
96.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha - Alpecin
98.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
99.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 31'15"
100.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 33'34"
101.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
105.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
106.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
107.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
108.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
109.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
110.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick Step Floors
111.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick Step Floors
112.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
113.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
114.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
115.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
116.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott
118.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
119.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
120.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
121.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
122.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
123.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
124.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
125.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
126.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
127.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
128.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
129.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
130.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
131.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
132.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
133.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
134.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
135.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
136.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
137.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
138.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data
139.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
140.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
141.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
142.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
143.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
144.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Sunweb
145.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha - Alpecin
146.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
147.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
148.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
149.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
150.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 33'44"
151.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Bora - Hansgrohe 41'52"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Nice - Col de la Couillole

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 177 km

Date: 11 March 2017