2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2017  |  Stage 6. Aubagne - Fayence   

75th edition

192 km, 10 March 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott 4h37'51"
2.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 17"
3.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 26"
4.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick Step Floors 29"
5.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick Step Floors
6.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 32"
7.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
8.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
10.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 39"
12.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
13.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
14.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 58"
15.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 01'05"
16.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 01'41"
17.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 02'24"
18.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 03'47"
19.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'50"
20.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 04'19"
22.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 04'33"
23.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 04'47"
24.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 05'03"
25.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 05'07"
26.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 05'28"
27.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 05'34"
28.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'47"
29.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick Step Floors
30.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 05'52"
31.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 05'58"
32.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'03"
33.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
35.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 06'09"
36.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Team Dimension Data 06'17"
38.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 06'22"
39.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
40.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
41.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
42.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott 06'35"
43.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 06'42"
44.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 06'48"
45.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 06'53"
47.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 08'30"
48.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'32"
50.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
51.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 08'43"
52.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 08'49"
53.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
54.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 09'06"
55.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott 09'14"
56.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 09'23"
57.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 09'35"
58.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 09'45"
59.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 09'49"
60.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 10'14"
61.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 12'11"
62.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 12'47"
63.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 13'51"
64.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
66.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick Step Floors 14'19"
67.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 15'31"
68.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
70.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
71.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
72.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
74.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
75.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
76.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
77.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
79.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 15'49"
80.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 18'08"
81.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
82.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
83.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
84.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
85.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
87.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
88.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
89.
Simon GERRANS
Orica - Scott
90.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb
91.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
92.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
93.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
94.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
95.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick Step Floors
96.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 18'26"
97.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott 18'39"
98.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha - Alpecin 23'28"
99.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
102.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
103.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
104.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
105.
Julien MORICE
Direct Energie
106.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
107.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
110.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
111.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
112.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
113.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
114.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
115.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha - Alpecin
116.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
119.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
120.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick Step Floors
121.
Jack BAUER
Quick Step Floors
122.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
123.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick Step Floors
124.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
126.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
127.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - Scott
128.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
129.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
130.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
131.
Bryan COQUARD
Direct Energie
132.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
133.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
134.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
135.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
136.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Sunweb
137.
Matti BRESCHEL
Astana Pro Team
138.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
139.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Hansgrohe
140.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
141.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
142.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
143.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ 23'41"
144.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ 23'44"
145.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott
146.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'46"
147.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 23'56"
148.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 24'29"
149.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
150.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida 24'33"
151.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 24'35"
152.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 24'47"
153.
Tyler FARRAR
Team Dimension Data 24'51"
154.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Bora - Hansgrohe 25'04"
155.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
156.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates
157.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Aubagne - Fayence

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 192 km

Date: 10 March 2017