GT

Vuelta a España 2017  |  Stage 4. Escaldes-Engordany (AND) - Tarragona   

72nd edition

193 km, 22 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick Step Floors 4h43'57"
2.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
4.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Sacha MODOLO
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
8.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
9.
Youcef REGUIGUI
Team Dimension Data
10.
Jetse BOL
Manzana Postobon Team
11.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
FDJ
14.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
15.
Adam BLYTHE
Aqua Blue Sport
16.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
17.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
18.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
19.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
20.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
23.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana Postobon Team
24.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
25.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
27.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
28.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
29.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
30.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
31.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
32.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
33.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Quick Step Floors
35.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
38.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
40.
Daniel HOELGAARD
FDJ
41.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
42.
Odd Christian EIKING
FDJ
43.
Jimmy TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Michael WOODS
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
45.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
46.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
47.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48.
Adam YATES
Orica - Scott
49.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team
50.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
51.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
53.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
54.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
55.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
56.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
57.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
58.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
60.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
61.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
62.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
64.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Jack HAIG
Orica - Scott
66.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
68.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
70.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
71.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
72.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick Step Floors
73.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
74.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
75.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team
76.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick Step Floors
77.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team
78.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
80.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
81.
Jérémy MAISON
FDJ
82.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84.
Matej MOHORIČ
UAE Team Emirates
85.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
86.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Thomas SCULLY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
88.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha - Alpecin
89.
Héctor SÁEZ BENITO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
90.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
91.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
93.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
94.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
95.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
97.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 40"
98.
Aaron GATE
Aqua Blue Sport 42"
99.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick Step Floors
101.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
103.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 48"
104.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica - Scott 49"
105.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
106.
Michel KREDER
Aqua Blue Sport
107.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Orica - Scott
108.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 58"
109.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team
110.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Federico ZURLO
UAE Team Emirates 01'03"
112.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'15"
113.
William CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 01'17"
114.
Lachlan MORTON
Team Dimension Data
115.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
117.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
119.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'20"
120.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
121.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
122.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
123.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
124.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 01'38"
125.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'50"
126.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
127.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick Step Floors 02'14"
128.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Team Dimension Data
129.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
130.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
132.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
133.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
134.
Brendan CANTY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
135.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
136.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
137.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
138.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
139.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
140.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 02'34"
141.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick Step Floors
142.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
143.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
144.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
145.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
146.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
147.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'25"
148.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
149.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
150.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Aqua Blue Sport 03'30"
152.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 03'35"
153.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - Scott 03'45"
154.
Svein TUFT
Orica - Scott
155.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates
156.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
157.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Orica - Scott
158.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
159.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
160.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
161.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Trek - Segafredo
162.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
163.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
164.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
Manzana Postobon Team
165.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Manzana Postobon Team
166.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
167.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
168.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'11"
169.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
170.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
171.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
172.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
173.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
174.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
175.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
176.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick Step Floors
177.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 04'15"
178.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
179.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
180.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 04'17"
181.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Floors 04'19"
182.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 05'19"
183.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 05'26"
184.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 05'32"
185.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
186.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 06'00"
187.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
188.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin 06'47"
189.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
190.
Conor DUNNE
Aqua Blue Sport 07'16"
191.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
192.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport 09'05"
193.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport 10'10"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Escaldes-Engordany (AND) - Tarragona

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 193 km

Date: 22 August 2017