2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2018  |  Stage 2. Montbrison - Belleville en Beaujolais   

70th edition

180.5 km, 5 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h19'57"
2.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
3.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
9.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
11.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
Astana Pro Team
13.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
14.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
15.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick Step Floors
17.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
18.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
19.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
20.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
22.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
23.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
24.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
25.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team
26.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
29.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
30.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
33.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
34.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
35.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
36.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
37.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
38.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
40.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
42.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
43.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
46.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Team Sky
47.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
49.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
50.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
51.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
52.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
55.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
57.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick Step Floors
58.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick Step Floors
59.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
62.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
65.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
67.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
69.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
70.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
71.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
72.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
73.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
74.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
76.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha - Alpecin
77.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
78.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
80.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 40"
81.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 42"
82.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 55"
83.
James KNOX
Quick Step Floors 01'04"
84.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 01'05"
85.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
87.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 01'21"
88.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott 02'18"
89.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
90.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 05'22"
91.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
92.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
93.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
94.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
95.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club
96.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
97.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
98.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
100.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
101.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
102.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
103.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
104.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
105.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
106.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
107.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
108.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
110.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
112.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
113.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
114.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
115.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
116.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
117.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
118.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
119.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club
120.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
121.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
122.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
123.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Floors 09'01"
124.
Pieter SERRY
Quick Step Floors
125.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick Step Floors
126.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 10'56"
127.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
128.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
129.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
130.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
131.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
134.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
136.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
137.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
138.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
139.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
140.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
141.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
142.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
143.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
144.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 13'15"
145.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club
146.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club 18'30"
147.
Corentin ERMENAULT
Vital Concept Cycling Club
148.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Montbrison - Belleville en Beaujolais

Distance: 180.5 km

Date: 5 June 2018