GT

Giro d'Italia 2018  |  Stage 14. San Vito al Tagliamento - Monte Zoncolan   

101st edition

181 km, 19 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 5h25'31"
2.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 06"
3.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 23"
4.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 25"
5.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 37"
6.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 42"
7.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 01'07"
8.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 01'19"
9.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 01'35"
10.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'43"
11.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'48"
12.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'55"
13.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 02'00"
14.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 02'10"
15.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 02'17"
16.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
17.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 02'23"
18.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
19.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 02'35"
20.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 02'44"
21.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'57"
22.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 03'44"
23.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 04'06"
24.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ 04'16"
25.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'43"
26.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick Step Floors 05'00"
27.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'03"
28.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky 05'21"
29.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 05'27"
30.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'36"
31.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
34.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 05'54"
35.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'06"
36.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 06'18"
37.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 06'21"
38.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 06'28"
39.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 06'33"
40.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 07'15"
41.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 07'18"
43.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 07'21"
44.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 08'13"
45.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
46.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida 09'12"
47.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 09'37"
48.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'11"
49.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 11'37"
50.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
51.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
52.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
53.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
55.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 11'44"
56.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick Step Floors 11'47"
57.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
58.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 12'32"
59.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ 13'19"
60.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
61.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 13'38"
62.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13'40"
63.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb 14'46"
64.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 16'13"
65.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
66.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott 16'29"
67.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha - Alpecin 16'38"
68.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 16'49"
69.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'05"
70.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 17'16"
72.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 17'26"
73.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 17'37"
74.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 17'40"
75.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 17'46"
76.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 18'05"
77.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 19'04"
78.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 19'08"
79.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates 19'45"
80.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 20'01"
81.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 20'37"
82.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 21'18"
83.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 21'33"
84.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 21'47"
85.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
86.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
87.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 22'04"
88.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick Step Floors
89.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
90.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 22'16"
91.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 22'23"
92.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 22'27"
93.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Floors 22'35"
94.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 22'39"
95.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF 22'45"
96.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 22'46"
97.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 23'14"
98.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
99.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 23'34"
100.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 23'42"
101.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 24'02"
102.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 24'04"
103.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
104.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 24'09"
105.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb 24'47"
106.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 24'49"
107.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'57"
108.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
109.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 25'22"
110.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 25'44"
111.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 26'10"
112.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 26'13"
113.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
115.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
116.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
117.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
118.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
119.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
120.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
122.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26'52"
123.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 26'58"
124.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ 27'00"
125.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 27'03"
126.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 27'06"
127.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 27'14"
128.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy 27'20"
129.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 27'38"
130.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
131.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
133.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
134.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 27'43"
135.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida 27'47"
136.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 27'52"
137.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
138.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
139.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
140.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 28'12"
141.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 28'27"
142.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 28'31"
143.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
144.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy 28'37"
145.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 28'46"
146.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 28'49"
147.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
148.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick Step Floors
149.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
150.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick Step Floors 29'01"
151.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 29'08"
152.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
153.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 29'17"
154.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
155.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick Step Floors 29'31"
156.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 29'48"
157.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 29'55"
158.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 30'15"
159.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott 30'56"
160.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 31'06"
161.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky
162.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 31'10"
163.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 31'13"
164.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick Step Floors 32'11"
165.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
166.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 33'49"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. San Vito al Tagliamento - Monte Zoncolan

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 181 km

Date: 19 May 2018