2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2018  |  Stage 5. Salon-de-Provence - Sisteron   

76th edition

163.5 km, 8 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie 3h57'25"
2.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02"
3.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 04"
4.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
9.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
10.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
14.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
16.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
17.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
18.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
20.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
21.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
22.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
23.
Brenton JONES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
24.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
27.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
28.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick Step Floors
29.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
30.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
31.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
32.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
33.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
35.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
36.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick Step Floors
38.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
40.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
41.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
42.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick Step Floors
43.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
44.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
45.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
46.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
47.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
48.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
49.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
50.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
51.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
53.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
54.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
56.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
57.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
58.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
59.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
60.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
63.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
65.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
66.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
68.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
70.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
72.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
73.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
75.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
76.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
77.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
79.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
80.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott 01'19"
81.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 01'21"
82.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 01'37"
83.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'44"
84.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
85.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 04"
86.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
87.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 02'06"
88.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 04"
89.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
90.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'43"
91.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick Step Floors 02'48"
92.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'54"
94.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04"
95.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 03'43"
96.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
97.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
98.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 03'51"
99.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'26"
100.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 05'11"
101.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
102.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 07'41"
103.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
104.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
105.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick Step Floors
108.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick Step Floors
110.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
Astana Pro Team 09'10"
113.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
114.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
115.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
116.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
117.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
118.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick Step Floors 09'38"
119.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 11'36"
120.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
122.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
123.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
124.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
125.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
126.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
127.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
128.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
129.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
130.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
132.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
133.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
134.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
135.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
136.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
137.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
138.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
139.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
140.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
141.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
142.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
143.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 11'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Salon-de-Provence - Sisteron

Distance: 163.5 km

Date: 8 March 2018