2.UWT

Binckbank Tour 2020  |  Stage 1. Blankenberge - Ardooie   

16th edition

132.1 km, 29 September 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates 2h59'26"
2.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Circus - Wanty Gobert
5.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Pro Cycling
6.
Alberto DAINESE
Team Sunweb
7.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team Sunweb
8.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
9.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
10.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
11.
Max WALSCHEID
NTT Pro Cycling
12.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step
13.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
15.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
16.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - McLaren
19.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Itmar EINHORN
Israel Start - Up Nation
21.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Bingoal WB
22.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix
23.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team
24.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
26.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
28.
Mark CAVENDISH
Bahrain - McLaren
29.
Owain DOULL
Ineos Grenadiers
30.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
31.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert
32.
Christopher LAWLESS
Ineos Grenadiers
33.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
34.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Pro Cycling
35.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
36.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
NTT Pro Cycling
37.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
38.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - McLaren
40.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
42.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
43.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
46.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana Pro Team
48.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
49.
Wesley KREDER
Circus - Wanty Gobert
50.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Nils POLITT
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'36"
52.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
53.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Pro Cycling
54.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - McLaren
55.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'38"
57.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 00'40"
58.
Sean DE BIE
Bingoal WB 00'44"
59.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'45"
60.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team Sunweb 00'48"
61.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 00'50"
63.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 00'52"
64.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
65.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team
66.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
67.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Pro Cycling
68.
Christian KNEES
Ineos Grenadiers
69.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ
70.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
71.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72.
Travis MCCABE
Israel Start - Up Nation
73.
Max KANTER
Team Sunweb
74.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo 01'04"
75.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'05"
76.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 01'09"
77.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
78.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Bingoal WB
79.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - McLaren
80.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
81.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
82.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
83.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
84.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - McLaren
87.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 01'42"
88.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB
89.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
90.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ
91.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
94.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
95.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
97.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
98.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
99.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Martin SALMON
Team Sunweb
101.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
102.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
103.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
104.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
105.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB
106.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
108.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
109.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
110.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 02'25"
111.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma
112.
Gilles DE WILDE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
113.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
114.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 03'10"
115.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - McLaren 03'48"
116.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert
117.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Brandon Smith RIVERA VARGAS
Ineos Grenadiers
119.
Timothy DUPONT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
120.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
121.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ CANO
Ineos Grenadiers 04'03"
122.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Pro Cycling 04'38"
123.
Logan OWEN
EF Pro Cycling
124.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Pro Cycling
125.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
126.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates
127.
Nicholas DLAMINI
NTT Pro Cycling 04'45"
128.
Michael GOGL
NTT Pro Cycling
129.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'51"
130.
Jay Robert THOMSON
NTT Pro Cycling 04'54"
131.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ 04'56"
132.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
NTT Pro Cycling 05'10"
133.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 05'24"
134.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Mitchelton - Scott 05'27"
135.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
136.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
NTT Pro Cycling
138.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
139.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
140.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
141.
Leonardo BASSO
Ineos Grenadiers
142.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Bingoal WB 05'30"
143.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 05'31"
144.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
145.
Thimo WILLEMS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 05'35"
146.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
147.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 05'47"
148.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 07'14"
149.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
150.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
151.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
153.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
154.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
155.
Kaden GROVES
Mitchelton - Scott 09'44"
156.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Circus - Wanty Gobert 09'48"
157.
Aimé DE GENDT
Circus - Wanty Gobert
158.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
159.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
160.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
161.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
162.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Blankenberge - Ardooie

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 132.1 km

Date: 29 September 2020